4909 Lee Avenue Little Rock, AR $ 350,000
4909 Lee Avenue
$ 350,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4909 Lee Avenue

Little Rock, AR, 72205
$ 350,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,458

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 1
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 2
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 3
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 4
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 5
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 6
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 7
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 8
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 9
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 10
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 11
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 12
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 13
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 14
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 15
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 16
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 17
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 18
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 19
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 20
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 21
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 22
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 23
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 24
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 25
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 26
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 27
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 28
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 29
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 30
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 31
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 32
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 33
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 34
4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR 72205 - Image 35
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Little Rock, AR

for $350,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,458 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.13.

Step into the heart of Little Rock with this beautifully reimagined home in the highly sought-after Hillcrest neighborhood. Blending timeless 1920s character with the peace of mind of modern updates, this home offers all the charm you love without the typical upkeep of a historic property. Extensively remodeled from late 2022 to early 2023, major improvements include updated HVAC, roof, and more, allowing you to enjoy classic architecture with modern-day comfort and efficiency. From the inviting curb appeal to the thoughtfully updated interior, this home captures the true spirit of Hillcrest living. Located in what many consider the heart of Little Rock, you'll love being just moments from local restaurants, coffee shops, bars, groceries, boutiques, and shopping, all within walking distance. This is a rare opportunity to own a piece of Little Rock history that lives like a much newer home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 350,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,284

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Little Rock

County/Region

Pulaski

MLS | Web ID

26019286

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-in Shower
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv Guest Bedroom/Main Lv
Floors Tile Luxury Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Gas Range Dishwasher Disposal
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Sheet Rock Ceiling
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Gas-Natural
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1920
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Amenities No Fee
Primary City Little Rock
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/o77THE_sGE4?si=z-MtdTuXHAwVjlu6
Directions Van Buren to Lee.. House will be on the right. No sign will be in the yard.
City Little Rock
DOM 0
Postal Code 72205
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 240.05
Public Remarks Step into the heart of Little Rock with this beautifully reimagined home in the highly sought-after Hillcrest neighborhood. Blending timeless 1920s character with the peace of mind of modern updates
See more
Exterior
Exterior Frame
Exterior Amenities Patio Deck
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.13
Lot Dimensions 0.13 acres

Affordability Calculator

$2,429
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$274

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$350,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4909 Lee Avenue, Little Rock, AR, 72205 is a Single Family Home for sale at $350,000 with 1,458 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 4909 Lee Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 72205 which is in Little Rock, AR