1730 Cambridge Drive Grand Rapids, MI $ 335,000
1730 Cambridge Drive
$ 335,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1730 Cambridge Drive

Grand Rapids, MI, 49506
$ 335,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,403

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,063

1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 1
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 2
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 3
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 4
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 5
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 6
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 7
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 8
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 9
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 10
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 11
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 12
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 13
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 14
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 15
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 16
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 17
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 18
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 19
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 20
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 21
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 22
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 23
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 24
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 25
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 26
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 27
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 28
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 29
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 30
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 31
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 32
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 33
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 34
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 35
1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $335,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,403 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.13.

Mulick Park | This adorable brick Cape Cod with midcentury charm is positioned uniquely on a tree-lined street in the middle of several nice greenspaces including Mulick Park. Many recent improvements have been made where they count...kitchen, bathrooms, roof, furnace and enclosed gutters. The vintage stone fireplace and refinished oak floors complement a light and airy kitchen that stretches clear from the front entry to the rear three-season screened porch. Warm Michigan weather opens up a second choice for dining with views of the manicured lawn that stretches behind the large 2-stall garage with opener. The full basement offers a laundry room, exercise area and room for expansion. Come visit this unique home today! Any offers received will be held by broker until Monday at noon.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 335,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,800

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70531573

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1953
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Grand Rapids (41032)
Primary City Grand Rapids
City Grand Rapids
School District Grand Rapids City School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOT 20* PLYMOUTH HEIGHTS PLAT
DOM 0
Postal Code 49506
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 238.77
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Frontage 48
Lot Size Area 0.13
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 48x120'
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$2,379
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,063
Monthly Property Taxes
$317

Nearby
3147031 Elementary School
3147033 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$335,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1730 Cambridge Drive, Grand Rapids, MI, 49506 is a Single Family Home for sale at $335,000 with 1,403 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 1730 Cambridge Drive has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 49506 which is in Grand Rapids, MI