831 Second Street Grand Rapids, MI $ 214,900
831 Second Street
$ 214,900
Share Save

831 Second Street

Grand Rapids, MI, 49504
$ 214,900
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,487

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,323

831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 1
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 2
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 3
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 4
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 5
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 6
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 7
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 8
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 9
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 10
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 11
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 12
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 13
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 14
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 15
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 16
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 17
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 18
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 19
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 20
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 21
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 22
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 23
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 24
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 25
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 26
831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $214,900 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,487 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.09.

This charming turn-of-the-century two-story home offers an abundance of character, space, and convenience. Featuring low-maintenance vinyl siding and a detached one-car garage, the property combines timeless appeal with practical updates. Inside, you'll find four spacious bedrooms, a functional kitchen, two inviting living areas perfect for entertaining or relaxing, an enclosed porch and a classic Michigan basement for additional storage. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home places you just minutes from the heart of downtown Grand Rapids, where you can enjoy year-round festivals, dining, entertainment, and exciting sporting events. Conveniently located near West Michigan Whitecaps baseball games, Grand Rapids Griffins hockey action, and the highly anticipated Acrisure Amphitheater, this location offers something for everyone.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 214,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,819

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70531572

Features
General
Heating Hot Water
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1900
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Grand Rapids (41032)
Primary City Grand Rapids
Directions Take 196 to Lane exit. turn right to Third Street right on Pettibone. Home is on corner of Pettibone and Second - Left side green home.
City Grand Rapids
School District Grand Rapids City School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description S 80 FT OF LOT 36* CHAS C PETTIBONE & CO S SUBDIVISION
DOM 0
Postal Code 49504
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 144.52
Public Remarks This charming turn-of-the-century two-story home offers an abundance of character space and convenience. Featuring low-maintenance vinyl siding and a detached one-car garage
See more
Interior
Basement MI Basement
Beds 4
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 128
Lot Size Area 0.09
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 48 x 80

Broker

doug7cooke@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,475
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,323
Monthly Property Taxes
$152

Nearby
3147031 Elementary School
3147033 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$214,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

831 Second Street, Grand Rapids, MI, 49504 is a Single Family Home for sale at $214,900 with 1,487 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 831 Second Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 49504 which is in Grand Rapids, MI