117 N Weaver Avenue Fremont, MI $ 259,900
117 N Weaver Avenue
$ 259,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

117 N Weaver Avenue

Fremont, MI, 49412
$ 259,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,127

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,600

117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 1
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 2
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 3
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 4
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 5
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 6
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 7
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 8
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 9
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 10
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 11
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 12
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 13
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 14
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 15
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 16
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 17
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 18
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 19
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 20
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 21
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 22
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 23
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 24
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 25
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 26
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 27
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 28
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 29
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 30
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 31
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 32
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 33
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 34
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 35
117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI 49412 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Fremont, MI

for $259,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,127 square foot home was built in 1865 on a lot size of 0.45.

Discover the perfect blend of historic charm and modern financial flexibility in this stunning two-story Victorian located in the heart of Downtown Fremont. This move-in-ready gem offers a spacious main-floor residence featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a versatile front room perfect for a craft studio or home office. Upstairs, a fully independent 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment provides an immediate income stream to offset taxes and maintenance, featuring a reliable existing tenant who would love to stay. Whether you are looking for a stately family home, a multi-generational living setup, or a savvy investment property, this Victorian beauty is ready for you to take ownership on closing day.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 259,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,500

Style

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

1865

Town/City

Fremont

County/Region

Newaygo

MLS | Web ID

70531566

Features
General
Heating Forced Air Humidifier
Fireplaces DinRoom Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage
Appliances Dryer Humidifier Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1865
County Newaygo
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Fremont
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Fremont (62027)
Primary City Fremont
Directions Fremont main street West to Weaver north to property
City Fremont
School District Fremont Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description S 1/2 LOTS 1 TO 5 INCL BLK 16 EMPIRE COMPANY PLAT OF VILLAGE OF FREMONT CENTER NOW CITY OF FREMONT
DOM 1
Postal Code 49412
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 122.19
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Basement MI Basement
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 14
See more
Exterior
Exterior Other
Frontage 62
Lot Size Area 0.45
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 62 x 315

Affordability Calculator

$1,892
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,600
Monthly Property Taxes
$292

Nearby
3703580 Elementary School
3703577 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$259,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

117 N Weaver Avenue, Fremont, MI, 49412 is a Single Family Home for sale at $259,900 with 2,127 sqft and a lot size of 0.45. 117 N Weaver Avenue has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1865. The property's zip code is 49412 which is in Fremont, MI