5062 Autumn Glen Street Kalamazoo, MI $ 474,900
5062 Autumn Glen Street
$ 474,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

5062 Autumn Glen Street

Kalamazoo, MI, 49009
$ 474,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,284

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,924

5062 Autumn Glen Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 1
5062 Autumn Glen Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Kalamazoo, MI

for $474,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,284 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.42.

Spacious, well built ranch home home. Located in the popular Autumn Woods neighborhood in Texas Twp. This home boast over 3800 finished square feet, 5 bedrooms & 3.5 baths. Main level features a spacious primary suite w/ private full bath & walk-in closet, 2 additional bedrooms family hall bath, 1/2 bth, formal dining room & main floor laundry room. Spacious living room, hardwood flooring through out, fire place, including bedrooms. Lrg eat in kitchen w/ pantry, granite counters & SS appliances. Finished day-light basement with lots of storage, 2-3 additional bedrooms, rec room & full bath. 1/2 acre back yard is beautifuly landscaped .Seller has added a lrg composite deck off LR and lrg concrete paved patio, boulder walls w/ limestone steps. In-ground sprinklers and a Generac generator. Great location, perfect for the growing family and or downsizers for main floor living & Kalamazoo school/Kalamazoo Promise.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 474,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,157

Style

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Kalamazoo

County/Region

Kalamazoo

MLS | Web ID

70531560

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Spa/Jetted Tub
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1997
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Texas Twp (39014)
Primary City Kalamazoo
City Kalamazoo
School District Kalamazoo Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description AUTUMN WOODS NO 1 LOT 37* **10-95 1995 SPLIT FROM 03-126-011 & 03-151-011*
DOM 0
Postal Code 49009
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 207.92
Public Remarks Spacious well built ranch home home. Located in the popular Autumn Woods neighborhood in Texas Twp. This home boast over 3800 finished square feet
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Storms/Screens
Frontage 110
Lot Size Area 0.42
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 110 x 167

Affordability Calculator

$3,604
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,924
Monthly Property Taxes
$680

Nearby
2662308 Elementary School
2662311 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$474,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5062 Autumn Glen Street, Kalamazoo, MI, 49009 is a Single Family Home for sale at $474,900 with 2,284 sqft and a lot size of 0.42. 5062 Autumn Glen Street has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 49009 which is in Kalamazoo, MI