1945 Avalon Drive Sterling Heights, MI $ 399,900
1945 Avalon Drive
$ 399,900
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

1945 Avalon Drive

Sterling Heights, MI, 48310
$ 399,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,730

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 1
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 2
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 3
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 4
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 5
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 6
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 7
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 8
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 9
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 10
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 11
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 12
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 13
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 14
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 15
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 16
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 17
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 18
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 19
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 20
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 21
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 22
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 23
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 24
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 25
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 26
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 27
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 28
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 29
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 30
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 31
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 32
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 33
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 34
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 35
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 36
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 37
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 38
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 39
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 40
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 41
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 42
1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 - Image 43

Condo for sale in Sterling Heights, MI

for $399,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,730 square foot condo was built in 2000.

OPEN HOUSE MAY 16 & 17 FROM 1:00 PM – 3:00 PM. BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 3 BEDROOM RANCH CONDO BACKING TO A PEACEFUL STREAM! This move-in-ready home features an open-concept layout with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and luxury updates throughout. Stunning kitchen with newer countertops, high-end stainless steel appliances, custom lighting, and spacious dining area overlooking the impressive great room with fireplace feature wall. Enjoy peaceful wooded and water views from the gorgeous Trex deck with updated lighting. The home offers 3 beautifully updated full bathrooms with spa-like finishes, plus a professionally finished basement featuring an additional bedroom with closet and full bath perfect for guests, entertaining, or additional living space. Additional features include epoxy garage flooring, newer water heater, recessed lighting, modern fixtures, and neutral décor throughout. Rare opportunity to own a premium ranch condo offering privacy, luxury, and low-maintenance living in a highly sought-after Sterling Heights location close to shopping, dining, and expressways!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 AM - 3:00 PM
1945 Avalon Drive Sterling Heights, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,916

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Sterling Heights

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60992483

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2000
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Avalon Wood #631 MI
Style Ranch
County Macomb
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Municipality Sterling Heights
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Maintenance Structure
Structure Style Condo/Apt 1st Flr
Area Sterling Heights (50012)
Primary City Sterling Heights
Directions Take M59 exit on Dequindre rd pass 18 Mile rd Make a left Turn on Avalon Dr.
City Sterling Heights
School District Utica Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description AVALON WOODS MCCP NO 631 UNIT 80
DOM 0
Postal Code 48310
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 231.16
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Great Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,955
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$493

Nearby
759666 Elementary School
759828 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$399,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1945 Avalon Drive, Sterling Heights, MI, 48310 is a Condo for sale at $399,900 with 1,730 sqft. 1945 Avalon Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 48310 which is in Sterling Heights, MI