784 Maury Place Howell, MI $ 425,000
784 Maury Place
$ 425,000
Open House 5/16 11am - 1pm
Share Save

784 Maury Place

Howell, MI, 48843
$ 425,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,540

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 1
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 2
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 3
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 4
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 5
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 6
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 7
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 8
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 9
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 10
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 11
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 12
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 13
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 14
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 15
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 16
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 17
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 18
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 19
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 20
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 21
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 22
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 23
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 24
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 25
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 26
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 27
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 28
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 29
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 30
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 31
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 32
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 33
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 34
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 35
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 36
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 37
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 38
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 39
784 Maury Place, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Howell, MI

for $425,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,540 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.52.

784 Maury Place offers the rare combination of privacy, space, and scenic Lake Chemung views without HOA restrictions. Nestled on a wooded .52-acre lot on a dead-end street, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath colonial features over 2,540 square feet plus a finished walkout basement and a 60x11 deck designed to take in the peaceful setting and lake views. Inside, you'll find hardwood flooring throughout much of the main level, spacious living areas, and a fireplace anchoring the living room. The standout feature is the oversized 29x19 primary suite with vaulted ceilings, loft bonus area, private balcony, walk-in closet, and beautifully updated bath - creating a true retreat with enough room for a sitting area, workout space, or home office setup. The finished walkout basement provides additional living and entertaining space while the wooded backyard creates a serene “up north” atmosphere just minutes from downtown Howell, Brighton, shopping, dining, parks, golf courses, and major expressways for an easy commute. Public access to Lake Chemung is located approximately one mile away for convenient boating, fishing, kayaking, and recreation. With lake views, a dead-end street, finished walkout basement, oversized primary suite, wooded setting, and no HOA, this home offers a hard-to-find combination of privacy, character, and convenience in a highly desirable location.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
784 Maury Place Howell, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,019

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Howell

County/Region

Livingston

MLS | Web ID

60992472

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 13
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage Direct Access
Water Private Well
Appliances Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1979
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Glen-Du-Lac 2 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Genoa Twp (47005)
Primary City Howell
Directions From Grand River turn onto Hughes and then left onto Maury Place house is on the right.
City Howell
School District Howell Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description SEC. 3 T2N R5E GLEN-DU-LAC NO. 2 LOT 16
DOM 1
Postal Code 48843
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 167.32
Public Remarks 784 Maury Place offers the rare combination of privacy space and scenic Lake Chemung views without HOA restrictions. Nestled on a wooded .52-acre lot on a dead-end street this 3-bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Frontage 105
Lot Size Area 0.52
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 105 x 135 x 49 x 68 x 58

Affordability Calculator

$2,952
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$335

Nearby
759711 Elementary School
760423 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

784 Maury Place, Howell, MI, 48843 is a Single Family Home for sale at $425,000 with 2,540 sqft and a lot size of 0.52. 784 Maury Place has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 48843 which is in Howell, MI