20483 St Martins Avenue Macomb Twp, MI $ 610,000
20483 St Martins Avenue
$ 610,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

20483 St Martins Avenue

Macomb Twp, MI, 48044
$ 610,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,250

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,756

20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 1
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 2
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 3
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 4
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 5
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 6
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 7
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 8
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 9
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 10
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 11
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 12
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 13
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 14
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 15
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 16
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 17
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 18
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 19
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 20
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 21
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 22
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 23
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 24
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 25
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 26
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 27
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 28
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 29
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 30
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 31
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 32
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 33
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 34
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 35
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 36
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 37
20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI 48044 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Macomb Twp, MI

for $610,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,250 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to this stunning colonial located in Macomb Township! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers an impressive open layout. From the moment you step inside, you’ll be greeted by a grand double staircase entry, soaring ceilings that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The main floor offers exceptional versatility with a dedicated office, a flex sitting room, and ample space for formal dining—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space, making it the perfect gathering place. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite serves as a retreat complete with a spacious en suite bath and a large walk-in closet. The additional bedrooms are generously sized and provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing families. The finished basement adds valuable extra living space ideal for a recreation room, home theater, gym, or additional entertaining area. Recent updates include a newer roof, offering added peace of mind for years to come. The backyard includes an invisible dog fence. Enjoy all the benefits of the community HOA, including access to a community pool. This home combines space, style, and neighborhood amenities!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 610,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,238

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Macomb Twp

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

50207415

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities 9 ft + Ceilings Hardwood Floors Walk-In Closet
Basement Finished Poured
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Wall/Window A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Grt Rm Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2004
Parking 2 Spaces Covered Parking
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Buckingham Village Sub #1 MI
Style Colonial
County Macomb
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Macomb Twp
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Community Pool
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Macomb Twp (50008)
Primary City Macomb
Directions S of 23 Mile Rd/W of Card Rd
City Macomb Twp
School District Chippewa Valley Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description BUCKINGHAM VILLAGE NO. 1 LOT 4 L. 154 PGS. 15-26
DOM 1
Postal Code 48044
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 187.69
Public Remarks Welcome to this stunning colonial located in Macomb Township! This spacious 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home offers an impressive open layout. From the moment you step inside
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch Sidewalks
Frontage 67
Lot Size Area 0.23
Pool (Y/N) Yes
Lot Dimensions 67x135

Affordability Calculator

$4,442
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,756
Monthly Property Taxes
$687

Nearby
759881 Elementary School
760532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$610,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

20483 St Martins Avenue, Macomb Twp, MI, 48044 is a Single Family Home for sale at $610,000 with 3,250 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 20483 St Martins Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 48044 which is in Macomb Twp, MI