119 Hunterscove Place Hot Springs, AR $ 797,000
119 Hunterscove Place
$ 797,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

119 Hunterscove Place

Hot Springs, AR, 71913
$ 797,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,008

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,907

119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 1
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 2
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 3
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 4
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 5
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 6
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 7
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 8
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 9
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 10
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 11
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 12
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 13
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 14
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 15
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 16
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 17
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 18
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 19
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 20
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 21
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 22
119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Hot Springs, AR

for $797,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,008 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.26.

Super nice home on quiet Lake Hamilton Cove. Lake living at its best. Fiberglass inground pool, hot tub, boat dock, established well maintained neighborhood. Large garage.... approximately 1079 sq. ft.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 797,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,115

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Hot Springs

County/Region

Garland

MLS | Web ID

26019276

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Shower Breakfast Bar
Beds 4
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv
Floors Luxury Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Electric Range Pantry
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces Gas Starter
HOA Fee 450 Grounds Entrance Security
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Year Built 2003
Parking Garage Three Car
Other Rooms Office/Study Laundry Media Room/Theater
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Amenities Mandatory Fee
Primary City Hot Springs
Directions Airport Rd to left on Adcock to left on Morphew to left into Hunters Cove to right on Hunterscove Place.
City Hot Springs
DOM 45
Postal Code 71913
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 264.96
Public Remarks Super nice home on quiet Lake Hamilton Cove. Lake living at its best. Fiberglass inground pool hot tub boat dock established well maintained neighborhood. Large garage.... approximately 1079 sq. ft.
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Deck Inground Pool Hot Tub/Spa Boat Dock
Road Surface Paved
Waterfront Dock Private
Foundation Slab/Crawl Combination
Lot Size Area 0.26
Lot Dimensions 81X21

Affordability Calculator

$5,167
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,907
Monthly Property Taxes
$260

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$797,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

119 Hunterscove Place, Hot Springs, AR, 71913 is a Single Family Home for sale at $797,000 with 3,008 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 119 Hunterscove Place has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 71913 which is in Hot Springs, AR