50140 Raleigh Court Macomb, MI $ 339,900
50140 Raleigh Court
$ 339,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

50140 Raleigh Court

Macomb, MI, 48044
$ 339,900
Bedrooms2 Baths3.0 Sq 1,464

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 1
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 2
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 3
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 4
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 5
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 6
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 7
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 8
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 9
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 10
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 11
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 12
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 13
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 14
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 15
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 16
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 17
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 18
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 19
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 20
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 21
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 22
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 23
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 24
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 25
50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI 48044 - Image 26

Condo for sale in Macomb, MI

for $339,900 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,464 square foot condo was built in 1999.

Beautifully updated, move-in ready 2-bedroom, 3 full bath ranch condo located in a highly desirable area of Macomb Township. This fantastic home features a spacious great room with a beamed cathedral ceiling, stunning stone fireplace, and a full wall of windows providing abundant natural light. The expanded kitchen has been completely updated with skylight, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, wine refrigerator, and adjustable above- and below-cabinet lighting. The main bath has been remodeled with a walk-in tub, while the primary suite offers a beautifully updated bath with a walk-in shower. New flooring runs throughout the entire home. The large, finished basement provides exceptional additional living space, complete with a wet bar, full bath with walk-in shower, and a generous storage area. Enjoy outdoor living with two patios. Additional updates include a 5-year-old furnace and central air system, new hot water tank, and a garage featuring a new epoxy floor coating and overhead storage.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 339,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,695

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Macomb

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

50207407

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Ceramic Floors Hardwood Floors Walk-In Closet Wet Bar/Bar Skylights
Great Room Level First
Dining Room Level First
Basement Finished Full
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 2
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Bar-Refrigerator Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Accepting Backup Offers
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1999
Parking 2 Spaces Garage Paved Driveway
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Highland Hills #595 MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Ranch
County Macomb
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Association Name Customized Property Management
Municipality Macomb Twp
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 3
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Macomb Twp (50008)
Primary City Macomb
Directions South of 23 Mile West of Romeo Plank
City Macomb
School District Chippewa Valley Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description HIGHLAND HILLS CONDOS MCCP #595 UNIT 71 BLDG 18
DOM 4
Postal Code 48044
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 232.17
Public Remarks Beautifully updated move-in ready 2-bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch Sidewalks Street Lights
Lot Size Area 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,317
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$225

Nearby
759881 Elementary School
760532 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$339,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

50140 Raleigh Court, Macomb, MI, 48044 is a Condo for sale at $339,900 with 1,464 sqft. 50140 Raleigh Court has 2 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 48044 which is in Macomb, MI