1300 Lakeview Drive Clare, MI $ 144,900
1300 Lakeview Drive
$ 144,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1300 Lakeview Drive

Clare, MI, 48617
$ 144,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 543

Monthly Estimate*

$ 892

1300 Lakeview Drive, Clare, MI 48617 - Image 1
1300 Lakeview Drive, Clare, MI 48617 - Image 2
1300 Lakeview Drive, Clare, MI 48617 - Image 3
1300 Lakeview Drive, Clare, MI 48617 - Image 4
1300 Lakeview Drive, Clare, MI 48617 - Image 5
1300 Lakeview Drive, Clare, MI 48617 - Image 6
1300 Lakeview Drive, Clare, MI 48617 - Image 7
1300 Lakeview Drive, Clare, MI 48617 - Image 8
1300 Lakeview Drive, Clare, MI 48617 - Image 9
1300 Lakeview Drive, Clare, MI 48617 - Image 10

Single Family Home for sale in Clare, MI

for $144,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 543 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.3.

Taken down to the studs and rebuilt, this adorable home is situated on a boatable canal leading out to all sports Stevenson Lake. Basically everything is new including the septic system. Small but mighty, this home would make a great home for a small family or snow birds needing to park someplace for the summer. Not only does this home have canal frontage, a short walk down the road is a vacant lot with a sandy beach area that is available for use also. The heating and air conditioning is provided by a new split unit system Taxes shown reflect non homestead. All listing info is approx and should be verified.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 144,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,307

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.3

Town/City

Clare

County/Region

Clare

MLS | Web ID

50207402

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling DSL Available
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 4
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 0
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Vernon Twp (37015)
Primary City Clare
Directions West on Stevenson Lake Rd from Mission left on Meridian left on Coleman left on Whiteville right on Holiday Dr turns into Lakeview to home
City Clare
School District Clare Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Rural Development
Legal Description Lot 108 Holiday Beach #2
DOM 3
Postal Code 48617
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 266.85
Public Remarks Taken down to the studs and rebuilt
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 161
Body of Water Stevenson Lake
Lot Size Area 0.3
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 161 x 128 x 47 x 121
Water Features All Sports Lake Canal Frontage Waterfront

Affordability Calculator

$1,084
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$892
Monthly Property Taxes
$192

Nearby
3204351 Elementary School
3204354 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$144,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1300 Lakeview Drive, Clare, MI, 48617 is a Single Family Home for sale at $144,900 with 543 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 1300 Lakeview Drive has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 48617 which is in Clare, MI