110 North Road # 51 Richmond, VT $ 115,000
110 North Road # 51
$ 115,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

110 North Road # 51

Richmond, VT, 05477
$ 115,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,126

Monthly Estimate*

$ 708

Listed by The Malley Group, KW Vermont, 802-488-3499, sell@themalleygroup.com
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 1
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 2
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 3
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 4
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 5
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 6
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 7
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 8
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 9
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 10
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 11
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 12
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 13
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 14
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 15
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 16
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 17
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 18
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 19
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 20
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 21
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 22
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 23
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 24
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 25
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 26
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 27
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 28
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 29
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 30
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 31
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 32
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 33
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 34
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 35
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 36
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 37
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 38
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 39
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 40
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 41
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 42
110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT 05477 - Image 43

Mobile Home for sale in Richmond, VT

for $115,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,126 square foot home was built in 2012.

Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath single-wide home located in a desirable community setting. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and living areas create a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. This home offers ample storage throughout, along with inviting outdoor features including a deck, gazebo, established flower beds, and a storage shed for added convenience. You'll love the large yard with privacy and room for recreation. Recent updates provide peace of mind and fresh appeal, including fresh interior paint, new water heater (January 2026), furnace inspection, professional carpet cleaning, and exterior power washing. Ideally situated on a dead end road for extra privacy, this home is close to I-89, combining a convenient location with the ease of low-maintenance community living!

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 115,000

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Wide

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Richmond

County/Region

Chittenden

MLS | Web ID

5088600

Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer Gas Stove Owned Water Heater
Pets Allowed Yes Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Size Limit See Remarks
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 615
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2012
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Single Wide
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Mobile Home
Unit Number 51
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Other Exterior
Directions From VT-117 turn onto Summer Street to North Road. Home on right.
High School Mt. Mansfield USD #17
City Richmond
School District Mount Mansfield USD 17
Seasonal No
Elementary School Richmond Elementary School
Middle School Camels Hump Middle USD 17
DOM 1
Structure Type Manufactured Home
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 102.13
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Leased Level Neighborhood
Exterior Amenities Patio
Driveway Crushed Stone
Water View No
Lot Size Area 0
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
The Malley Group

Listing Agent

Kw Vermont

Broker

(802) 488-3499

Phone

sell@themalleygroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$708
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$708

Nearby
4928025 Elementary School
4701718 Middle School
Mt. Mansfield USD #17 High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$115,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

110 North Road # 51, Richmond, VT, 05477 is a Mobile Home for sale at $115,000 with 1,126 sqft. 110 North Road # 51 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 05477 which is in Richmond, VT