78 Meadowcrest Drive Bedford, NH $ 600,000
78 Meadowcrest Drive
$ 600,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

78 Meadowcrest Drive

Bedford, NH, 03110
$ 600,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,216

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

Listed by Mary-Ellen Berg, Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan, 603-232-8282, maryellenbergnh@gmail.com
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 1
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 2
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 3
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 4
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 5
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 6
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 7
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 8
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 9
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 10
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 11
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 12
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 13
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 14
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 15
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 16
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 17
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 18
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 19
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 20
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 21
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 22
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 23
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 24
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 25
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 26
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 27
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 28
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 29
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 30
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 31
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 32
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 33
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 34
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 35
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 36
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 37
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 38
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 39
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 40
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 41
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 42
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 43
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 44
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 45
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 46
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 47
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 48
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 49
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 50
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 51
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 52
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 53
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 54
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 55
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 56
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 57
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 58
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 59
78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH 03110 - Image 60

Single Family Home for sale in Bedford, NH

for $600,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,216 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 1.1.

Custom remodeled home by a talented artisan woodworker, beautifully set on 1.1 acres with a level backyard perfect for outdoor enjoyment. This distinctive bi-level home offers exceptional craftsmanship, warm character, and flexible living space throughout. The heart of the home is the stunning custom kitchen featuring handcrafted cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and radiant floor heating. The kitchen opens seamlessly to a gorgeous fireplaced living room with vaulted ceilings, creating an inviting space for entertaining or relaxing. Just a few steps up, the second floor offers three spacious bedrooms with gleaming red oak hardwood floors and two full baths, including a private primary ensuite with walk-in closet. The oversized 16x25 family room provides incredible additional living space and features a large storage closet plus direct access to a 3-season porch overlooking the beautiful backyard. The finished basement adds even more versatility and includes a dedicated laundry room complete with washer, dryer, and utility sink. Car enthusiasts, craftsmen, hobbyists, or golfers frustrated by New England winters will fall in love with the spectacular 30x36 detached custom garage featuring insulated floors and walls, vaulted ceilings, and its own heating system—perfect for a dream workshop, vehicle storage, year-round projects, or recreational space. A rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully remodeled home combining quality craftsmanship, comfort, and exceptional workspace possibilities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 600,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.1

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Bedford

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5088594

Features
Interior
Basement Description Full Partially Finished Interior Stairs
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling Natural Light Natural Woodwork
Basement Yes
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood Manufactured
Beds 3
Total Rooms 9
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning RA
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1965
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 1
Assessment Amount 473100
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions Rt.101w to Liberty Hill Road to left on Meadowcrest Dr.
High School Bedford High School
City Bedford
School District Bedford Sch District SAU #25
Seasonal No
Elementary School Peter Woodbury Sch
Middle School Ross A Lurgio Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 270.76
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Wooded Neighborhood
Exterior Amenities Patio
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1.1
Water Source Private
Parking Features Auto Open Detached
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 15
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mary-Ellen Berg

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

Broker

(603) 232-8282

Phone

maryellenbergnh@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,694
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694

Nearby
1783025 Elementary School
1009279 Middle School
Bedford High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$600,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

78 Meadowcrest Drive, Bedford, NH, 03110 is a Single Family Home for sale at $600,000 with 2,216 sqft and a lot size of 1.1. 78 Meadowcrest Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 03110 which is in Bedford, NH