80 Marne Avenue Berlin, NH $ 210,000
80 Marne Avenue
$ 210,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

80 Marne Avenue

Berlin, NH, 03570
$ 210,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 2,016

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,293

Listed by Don Lapointe, Badger Peabody & Smith Realty, 603-752-6000, DonL@BadgerPeabodySmith.com
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 1
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 2
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 3
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 4
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 5
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 6
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 7
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 8
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 9
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 10
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 11
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 12
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 13
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 14
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 15
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 16
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 17
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 18
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 19
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 20
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 21
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 22
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 23
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 24
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 25
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 26
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 27
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 28
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 29
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 30
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 31
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 32
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 33
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 34
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 35
80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH 03570 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Berlin, NH

for $210,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 2,016 square foot home was built in 1947 on a lot size of 0.34.

Well-maintained single-family home on a 0.34-acre corner lot in a quiet residential neighborhood. The spacious kitchen features hickory cabinetry, ample counter space, and includes an electric stove, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and pantry. The open dining/living area offers great flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. The main level provides two or three bedrooms (depending on your needs) and a full bath with hickory cabinetry. Hardwood floors have been professionally refinished. The lower level includes an additional bedroom and laundry area. Heat and domestic hot water are provided by an efficient System 2000 hot-water boiler. Direct walk-out access leads to the one-car garage, and a portable garage is also included. Proudly maintained by the current owner for 40 years.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 210,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1947

Town/City

Berlin

County/Region

Coos

MLS | Web ID

5088591

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor Full Partially Finished Interior Stairs Walkout
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 5
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer Electric Stove
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning RS
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1947
Electric 100 Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Tax Rate 33.6
Type Single Family
Block 00
Assessment Amount 140700
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
High School Berlin Senior High School
City Berlin
School District Berlin School District SAU #3
Seasonal No
Elementary School Berlin Elementary School
Middle School Berlin Junior High School
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 104.17
See more
Exterior
Lot Features City Lot Corner Sloping
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.34
Water Source Metered Public
Parking Features Driveway
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Block
Lot 153
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Don Lapointe

Listing Agent

Badger Peabody & Smith Realty

Broker

(603) 752-6000

Phone

DonL@BadgerPeabodySmith.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,293
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,293

Nearby
3385395 Elementary School
1007843 Middle School
Berlin Senior High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$210,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

80 Marne Avenue, Berlin, NH, 03570 is a Single Family Home for sale at $210,000 with 2,016 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 80 Marne Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1947. The property's zip code is 03570 which is in Berlin, NH