73 Megan Drive Manchester, NH $ 549,000
73 Megan Drive
$ 549,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 10am - 12pm
Share Save

73 Megan Drive

Manchester, NH, 03109
$ 549,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,112

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,380

Listed by Maria Giakoumakis, Pierre Peloquin Realty, 603-703-1252, mariag146@yahoo.com
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 1
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 2
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 3
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 4
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 5
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 6
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 7
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 8
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 9
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 10
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 11
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 12
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 13
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 14
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 15
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 16
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 17
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 18
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 19
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 20
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 21
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 22
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 23
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 24
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 25
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 26
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 27
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 28
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 29
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 30
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 31
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 32
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 33
73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH 03109 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Manchester, NH

for $549,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,112 square foot home was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome to 73 Megan Drive in Manchester, NH — a solid 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with great bones, valuable updates, and plenty of potential to make it your own. Most of the major expenses have already been taken care of for you. This home features hardwood floors, a functional layout, and a finished basement offering additional living space perfect for a family room, home office, playroom, or gym. The fully fenced-in yard provides privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors, while the 1-car garage adds convenience and storage. Important improvements including the roof, windows, heating system, central A/C, and hot water heater have already been updated. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, and great commuter location to 93. All nestled in a great residential neighborhood. Features Include: 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms Hardwood Floors Finished Basement 1-Car Garage Fully Fenced Yard Updated Roof Replacement Windows Updated Heating System Central Air Conditioning Newer Hot Water Heater Bring your ideas and make this Manchester home your own!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
73 Megan Drive Manchester, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Manchester

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5088584

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 9
Zoning residential
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1993
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block a
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Other
City Manchester
Seasonal No
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 259.94
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Other
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.17
Water Source Public
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 5
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Maria Giakoumakis

Listing Agent

Pierre Peloquin Realty

Broker

(603) 703-1252

Phone

mariag146@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,380
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,380

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$549,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

73 Megan Drive, Manchester, NH, 03109 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,000 with 2,112 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 73 Megan Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 03109 which is in Manchester, NH