51743 Water Mark Drive Macomb, MI $ 515,000
51743 Water Mark Drive
$ 515,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 10:30am - 12:30pm
Share Save

51743 Water Mark Drive

Macomb, MI, 48042
$ 515,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,710

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,171

51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 1
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 2
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 3
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 4
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 5
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 6
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 7
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 8
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 9
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 10
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 11
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 12
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 13
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 14
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 15
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 16
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 17
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 18
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 19
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 20
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 21
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 22
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 23
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 24
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 25
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 26
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 27
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 28
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 29
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 30
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 31
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 32
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 33
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 34
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 35
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 36
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 37
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 38
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 39
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 40
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 41
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 42
51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI 48042 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Macomb, MI

for $515,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,710 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.19.

Spacious and beautifully designed, this newer-built 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,710 square feet of modern living space with an open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Built in 2020, the home features a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides the perfect additional space for entertainment, a home office, or play area. Step outside to enjoy the stunning concrete patio and private backyard setting that backs up to a treeline with no rear neighbors. Additional highlights include a generator for added comfort and peace of mind. Combining modern style, functionality, and privacy, this home is one you won't want to miss!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
51743 Water Mark Drive Macomb, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 515,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,308

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Macomb

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60992461

Features
General
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2020
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Macomb Twp (50008)
Primary City Macomb
Virtual Tour https://orders.elevatedmediacreations.com/sites/ejpbdvgo/unbranded
Directions Turn North on Maple Leaf of of 23 Mile. Turn Left on Water Mark. Home is down on the left.
City Macomb
School District L'anse Creuse Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description STILLWATER CROSSING MCCP NO. 1188 UNIT 30 L 26035 PGS 594 - 689
DOM 3
Postal Code 48042
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 190.04
Public Remarks Spacious and beautifully designed this newer-built 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home offers 2
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 14
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Frontage 70
Lot Size Area 0.19
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 70x120

Affordability Calculator

$3,697
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,171
Monthly Property Taxes
$526

Nearby
760417 Elementary School
760111 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$515,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

51743 Water Mark Drive, Macomb, MI, 48042 is a Single Family Home for sale at $515,000 with 2,710 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 51743 Water Mark Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 48042 which is in Macomb, MI