1303 BEARD Street Port Huron, MI $ 189,900
1303 BEARD Street
$ 189,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1303 BEARD Street

Port Huron, MI, 48060
$ 189,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,670

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,169

1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 1
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 2
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 3
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 4
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 5
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 6
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 7
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 8
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 9
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 10
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 11
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 12
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 13
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 14
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 15
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 16
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 17
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 18
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 19
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 20
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 21
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 22
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 23
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 24
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 25
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 26
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 27
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 28
1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Port Huron, MI

for $189,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,670 square foot home was built in 1907 on a lot size of 0.11.

You will love this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with basement and covered and a dual access enclosed front porch with detached garage! This home offers new roof 2021, new sanitary sewer lines 2021, new and updated bathrooms 2021, new furnace 2021 and central air 2022 ,new laminate floor throughout the entire main floor with beautiful wood floors upstairs. Freshly painted throughout, new interior doors and carpet on the enclosed porch. Large spacious rooms with living room ,formal dining room and huge kitchen with beautiful new white and bright cabinetry in 2022 plus access to the enclosed porch. The fenced yard makes the safety for the kids and pets a great convenience too!This is a great home come and see it today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 189,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,379

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1907

Town/City

Port Huron

County/Region

Saint Clair

MLS | Web ID

60992449

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1907
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision JOHN NERN'S BEARD STREET PLAT MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Port Huron (74022)
Primary City Port Huron
Directions 10th street south to Beard St. West on Beard to Address. NW corner of Beard and 13th. Across the street from Marwood Manor
City Port Huron
School District Port Huron Area School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOT 1 BLK 2 & E 48' OF LOT 5 BLK 8 COMMISSIONERS PLAT OF THAT PART OF THE ESTATE OF SIMON PETIT DECEASED LYING AND BEING IN SEC 15 JOHN NERN'S BEARD STREET PLAT OWNED AND OCCUPIED AS ONE PARCEL
DOM 1
Postal Code 48060
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 113.71
Public Remarks You will love this 3 bedroom 2 bath home with basement and covered and a dual access enclosed front porch with detached garage! This home offers new roof 2021 new sanitary sewer lines 2021
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding Wood
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard
Frontage 48
Lot Size Area 0.11
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 48.50X98.90

Broker

meclark806@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,367
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,169
Monthly Property Taxes
$198

Nearby
759526 Elementary School
759540 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$189,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1303 BEARD Street, Port Huron, MI, 48060 is a Single Family Home for sale at $189,900 with 1,670 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 1303 BEARD Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1907. The property's zip code is 48060 which is in Port Huron, MI