1078 Jubilee Lane Franklin, IN $ 455,900
1078 Jubilee Lane
$ 455,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

1078 Jubilee Lane

Franklin, IN, 46131
$ 455,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,388

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,807

1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 1
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 2
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 3
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 4
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 5
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 6
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 7
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 8
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 9
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 10
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 11
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 12
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 13
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 14
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 15
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 16
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 17
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 18
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 19
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 20
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 21
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 22
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 23
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 24
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 25
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 26
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 27
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 28
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 29
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 30
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 31
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 32
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 33
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 34
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 35
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 36
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 37
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 38
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 39
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 40
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 41
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 42
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 43
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 44
1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN 46131 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Franklin, IN

for $455,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,388 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.31.

D.R. Horton, proudly known as America's Builder, invites you to discover the Dayton in the picturesque Winterfield. This architectural marvel spans an impressive 3,388 square feet, boasting five luxurious bedrooms that perfectly blend grandeur with modern living. Step into a world of open-concept elegance, where the expansive great room seamlessly connects to a casual dining area and a chef-inspired kitchen. The kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing a large center island, abundant countertops, cabinetry, and a generous walk-in pantry with direct access to the dining space. The main level's versatility shines with a flex room ideal for a home office or children's play area, while the spacious bedroom with an ensuite bath is perfect for guests or multi-generational families. The primary suite is a private oasis, featuring a substantial walk-in closet and a lavish ensuite bath with dual sinks, a luxurious shower, linen storage, and a secluded water closet. Overhead, a sizable loft overlooks the secondary bedrooms, each equipped with ample closet space, and the hall bath designed for convenience with its dual-sink vanity and private shower area. The upper-level laundry room adds a touch of practicality to everyday living. Embrace the future with D.R. Horton's America's Smart Home Technology, a cutting-edge suite of smart home features that keep you effortlessly connected to what matters most. Photos are representative of plan and will vary as built.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 455,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Franklin

County/Region

Johnson

MLS | Web ID

22101783

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bath Sinks Double Main High Ceilings Kitchen Island Hi-Speed Internet Availbl Pantry Smart Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s) Wood Work Painted
Basement (Y/N) N
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Possession Closing
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal MicroHood Gas Oven Refrigerator
HOA Fee 817
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Association Builder Controls Clubhouse Entrance Common Insurance Maintenance ParkPlayground Management Putting Green Walking Trails
Patio/Porch Features Covered
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl With Brick
Year Built 2026
Township Needham
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Johnson
New Construction Y
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Insurance Maintenance Park Playground Management Trail(s)
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Winterfield
Garage Y/N N
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions GPS Friendly
High School Franklin Community High School
City Franklin
High School District Franklin Community School Corp
MLS Area 4104 - Johnson - Needham
Lot Size Square Feet 13500
Elementary School Needham Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Current Financing Conventional FHA VA
Middle/Junior High School Franklin Community Middle School
Property Condition New Construction
Builder Name D.R. Horton
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 122
Legal Description WINTERFIELD SEC 2 LOT 122
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3388
Lot Size Acres 0.31

Affordability Calculator

$2,807
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,807

Nearby
4057562 Elementary School
4052126 Middle School
Franklin Community High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$455,900 -0.19% Price Down
5/13/2026$456,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

1078 Jubilee Lane, Franklin, IN, 46131 is a Single Family Home for sale at $455,900 with 3,388 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 1078 Jubilee Lane has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 46131 which is in Franklin, IN