3115 Eddins Road Tuscaloosa, AL $ 210,000
3115 Eddins Road
$ 210,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3115 Eddins Road

Tuscaloosa, AL, 35401
$ 210,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,213

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,293

3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 1
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 2
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 3
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 4
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 5
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 6
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 7
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 8
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 9
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 10
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 11
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 12
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 13
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 14
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 15
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 16
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 17
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 18
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 19
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 20
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 21
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 22
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 23
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 24
3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL 35401 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Tuscaloosa, AL

for $210,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,213 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 6.3.

It has a blue house and a gray house on the 6+ acre lot.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 210,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

6.3

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Tuscaloosa

County/Region

Tuscaloosa

MLS | Web ID

21452803

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Hardwood
See more
General
Heating Gas Heat
Cooling Window Units
Laundry Y/N No
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1930
Subdivision MCGEHEE ESTATES AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR) Electric (WTRHTR)
County Tuscaloosa
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Tuscaloosa County
Primary City Tuscaloosa
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452803
High School CENTRAL
City TUSCALOOSA
Financing Cash
Elementary School KING M L JR
Middle School WESTLAWN
Legal Description LOT 7 8 9 10 & PT 16 IN BLK C IN A. M. MCGEHEE'S SUB SUBD DESC. AS: ALL LOTS 7 8 9 10 & 16 BLOCK CA. M. MCGEHEE SUB. LYING IN S-32 T-21 R-10 LESS & EXCEPT THAT PART OF A COUNTY RD & PT OF LOTS 10 &
DOM 1
Postal Code 35401
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 94.89
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Other
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 6.3

Affordability Calculator

$1,293
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,293

Nearby
5469975 Elementary School
2694646 Middle School
Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$210,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3115 Eddins Road, Tuscaloosa, AL, 35401 is a Single Family Home for sale at $210,000 with 2,213 sqft and a lot size of 6.3. 3115 Eddins Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 35401 which is in Tuscaloosa, AL