105 Fox Street Troy, AL $ 38,000
105 Fox Street
$ 38,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

105 Fox Street

Troy, AL, 36081
$ 38,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,323

Monthly Estimate*

$ 234

105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 1
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 2
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 3
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 4
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 5
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 6
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 7
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 8
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 9
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 10
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 11
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 12
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 13
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 14
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 15
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 16
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 17
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 18
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 19
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 20
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 21
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 22
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 23
105 Fox Street, Troy, AL 36081 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Troy, AL

for $38,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,323 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.14.

Great opportunity to own property just 5 minutes from Troy University! This home in need of extensive renovation, but offers strong potential for investors, flippers, or those looking to build new in a convenient location! Property sold "As-Is". Buyer and/or buyer's agent responsible for verifying all pertinent information deemed relevant by the prospective buyer, including but not limited to square footage, acreage, utilities, taxes, zoning, permitting, condition, school zones, HOAs, etc.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 38,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Troy

County/Region

Pike

MLS | Web ID

21452795

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1965
Subdivision HENDERSON AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Pike
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Pike County
Primary City Troy
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452795
High School CHARLES HENDERSON
City TROY
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School TROY
Middle School CHARLES HENDERSON
Legal Description R1250000 - KS JLD MLK HS AS GS GRS BS HS BULA R ST P
DOM 1
Postal Code 36081
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 28.72
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.14

Broker

land4u@bellsouth.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$234
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$234

Nearby
5469937 Elementary School
5469938 Middle School
Charles Henderson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$38,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

105 Fox Street, Troy, AL, 36081 is a Single Family Home for sale at $38,000 with 1,323 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 105 Fox Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 36081 which is in Troy, AL