1904 Evans Loop Bryant, AR $ 289,000
1904 Evans Loop
$ 289,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1904 Evans Loop

Bryant, AR, 72022
$ 289,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 2,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,779

1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 1
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 2
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 3
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 4
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 5
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 6
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 7
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 8
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 9
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 10
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 11
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 12
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 13
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 14
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 15
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 16
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 17
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 18
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 19
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 20
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 21
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 22
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 23
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 24
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 25
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 26
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 27
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 28
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 29
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 30
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 31
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 32
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 33
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 34
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 35
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 36
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 37
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 38
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 39
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 40
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 41
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 42
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 43
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 44
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 45
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 46
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 47
1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR 72022 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Bryant, AR

for $289,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,400 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.27.

Prime Investment Opportunity in Bryant! Positioned just off I-30 near the Bryant exit, 1904 Evans Loop offers exceptional visibility and high-traffic exposure—ideal for business, mixed-use, or income-producing potential. This 2,400 SF property sits on a fenced 0.27-acre lot and provides flexible use options. The lower level features a spacious area suitable for commercial operations or residential conversion, complete with a half bath. The upper level offers a well-appointed 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit with a full kitchen, dedicated laundry space, and private balcony. Exterior stair access leads directly to the parking area, adding convenience and privacy. With approximately 10 parking spaces and easy access to S. Reynolds Road and I-30, this property is strategically located for both visibility and accessibility. Whether you're looking to establish a business, expand your portfolio, or generate rental income, this property delivers versatility and strong potential. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,258

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Bryant

County/Region

Saline

MLS | Web ID

26019260

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Walk-In Closet(s)
Beds 2
Total Bedrooms All Bedrooms Up
Floors Wood Tile
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Microwave Electric Range Dishwasher Refrigerator-Stays
Walls/Ceilings Sheet Rock Paneling Vault Ceiling
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows Insulated Doors
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1986
Parking Six Car or More
Other Rooms Great Room Laundry Other (see remarks)
Subdivision Metes & Bounds AR
Style Traditional
Stories Count Two Story
County Saline
Class Residential
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits No
Status New Listing
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Primary City Bryant
Directions I30 to Bryant exit cross over to S Reynolds to left on Evans Loop.
High School Bryant
City Bryant
Elementary School Bryant
Middle School Bryant
DOM 2
Postal Code 72022
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 120.42
Public Remarks Prime Investment Opportunity in Bryant! Positioned just off I-30 near the Bryant exit 1904 Evans Loop offers exceptional visibility and high-traffic exposure—ideal for business mixed-use or income
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Partially Fenced Outside Storage Area
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 0.27
Lot Dimensions 122 x 195 x 233

Affordability Calculator

$1,884
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,779
Monthly Property Taxes
$105

Nearby
886790 Elementary School
1829089 Middle School
Bryant High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$289,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1904 Evans Loop, Bryant, AR, 72022 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,000 with 2,400 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 1904 Evans Loop has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 72022 which is in Bryant, AR