3190 Central Milford, MI $ 350,000
3190 Central
$ 350,000
Share Save

3190 Central

Milford, MI, 48380
$ 350,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,002

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 1
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 2
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 3
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 4
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 5
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 6
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 7
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 8
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 9
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 10
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 11
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 12
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 13
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 14
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 15
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 16
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 17
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 18
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 19
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 20
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 21
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 22
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 23
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 24
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 25
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 26
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 27
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 28
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 29
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 30
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 31
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 32
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 33
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 34
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 35
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 36
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 37
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 38
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 39
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 40
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 41
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 42
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 43
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 44
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 45
3190 Central, Milford, MI 48380 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Milford, MI

for $350,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,002 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.69.

Welcome to this spacious and well-appointed home in desirable Milford, offering just over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space on a private, fenced over half-acre lot. With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this property provides the ideal blend of functionality and room to grow. A 2016 addition significantly enhanced the home, introducing a generous mudroom, a 3-car attached garage, and an expansive primary suite. The oversized primary bedroom serves as a true retreat, complete with two walk-in closets for exceptional storage and everyday convenience, along with a beautiful full bath with impressive shower. The main level offers a practical and inviting layout with a comfortable living area designed for relaxing. Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout. Step outside to enjoy the large, fenced backyard, offering privacy and plenty of space for outdoor activities, pets, or gatherings.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 350,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,421

Style

Lot Size

0.69

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Milford

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

70531540

Features
General
Heating Baseboard Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1974
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 35
Municipality Highland Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Zoning Residential
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Highland Twp (63111)
Primary City Milford
Directions GPS
City Milford
School District Huron Valley Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description T3N R7E SEC 32 NEW VENICE PART OF LOT 60 BEG AT PT DIST N 03-18-40 W 227.50 FT FROM SE LOT COR TH N 88-30-00 W 300.00 FT TH N 03-18-40 W 100.00 FT TH S 88-30-00 E 300.00 FT
DOM 0
Postal Code 48380
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 174.83
Public Remarks Welcome to this spacious and well-appointed home in desirable Milford offering just over 2 000 square feet of comfortable living space on a private
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 102
Body of Water Rowe Lake
Lot Size Area 0.69
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 102 x 299 x 102 x 299
Water Features Lake/River Access Association Access
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Total Rooms 6

Affordability Calculator

$2,440
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$285

Nearby
760242 Elementary School
759504 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$350,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3190 Central, Milford, MI, 48380 is a Single Family Home for sale at $350,000 with 2,002 sqft and a lot size of 0.69. 3190 Central has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 48380 which is in Milford, MI