2755 Robinson Road Jackson, MI $ 325,000
2755 Robinson Road
$ 325,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2755 Robinson Road

Jackson, MI, 49203
$ 325,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,092

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 1
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 2
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 3
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 4
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 5
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 6
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 7
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 8
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 9
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 10
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 11
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 12
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 13
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 14
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 15
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 16
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 17
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 18
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 19
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 20
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 21
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 22
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 23
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 24
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 25
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 26
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 27
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 28
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 29
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 30
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 31
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 32
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 33
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 34
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 35
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 36
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 37
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 38
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 39
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 40
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 41
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 42
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 43
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 44
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 45
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 46
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 47
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 48
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 49
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 50
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 51
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 52
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 53
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 54
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 55
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 56
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 57
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 58
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 59
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 60
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 61
2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI 49203 - Image 62

Single Family Home for sale in Jackson, MI

for $325,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,092 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 2.02.

Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and potential in this beautiful traditional home located in Summit Township. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of living space, this home features beautiful natural lighting throughout and a cozy fireplace in the rear living area. The spacious primary suite includes a newer updated shower, while the unfinished walkout basement provides ample storage space and endless possibilities to create additional finished living space. Situated on 2 acres with a large backyard and an attached 2 car garage, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,826

Style

Lot Size

2.02

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Jackson

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

70531513

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1976
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Summit Twp (38017)
Primary City Jackson
Directions South of Spring Arbor Rd.
City Jackson
School District Jackson County ISD
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description BEG AT W 1/4 POST OF SEC 8 TH S ALG W SEC LN 1250 FT TO A PT FOR PL OF BEG OF THIS DESCN TH E 473.5 FT TH S 200 FT TH W 473.5 FT TO W SEC LN TH N ALG W SEC LN 200 FT TO BEG SEC 8 T3S R1W
DOM 3
Postal Code 49203
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 155.35
Public Remarks Discover the perfect blend of space comfort and potential in this beautiful traditional home located in Summit Township. Offering 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms and over 2 000 square feet of living space
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 204
Lot Size Area 2.02
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 204x445
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 13

Affordability Calculator

$2,320
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$319

Nearby
2940797 Elementary School
2940801 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2755 Robinson Road, Jackson, MI, 49203 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 2,092 sqft and a lot size of 2.02. 2755 Robinson Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 49203 which is in Jackson, MI