1028 Alderman Street Belding, MI $ 199,876
1028 Alderman Street
$ 199,876
Recently Listed
Share Save

1028 Alderman Street

Belding, MI, 48809
$ 199,876
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 896

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 1
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 2
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 3
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 4
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 5
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 6
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 7
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 8
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 9
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 10
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 11
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 12
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 13
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 14
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 15
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 16
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 17
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 18
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 19
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 20
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 21
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 22
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 23
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 24
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 25
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 26
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 27
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 28
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 29
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 30
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 31
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 32
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 33
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 34
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 35
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 36
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 37
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 38
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 39
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 40
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 41
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 42
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 43
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 44
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 45
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 46
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 47
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 48
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 49
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 50
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 51
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 52
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 53
1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI 48809 - Image 54

Single Family Home for sale in Belding, MI

for $199,876 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 896 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.9.

Nestled just outside of the heart of Downtown Belding, this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the perfect blend of small-town charm and convenience! This cozy and thoughtfully updated home sits on nearly an acre of land, giving you plenty of room to relax, entertain, and enjoy the outdoors -- all while being just a 35-minute drive to Grand Rapids.Surrounded by mature flowering trees and featuring several versatile outbuildings, this property offers endless possibilities for storage, hobbies, gardening, or workshop space. Inside, you'll find fresh updates throughout, creating a clean, modern feel while maintaining the home's inviting character.Whether you're looking for your first home, a peaceful retreat with extra outdoor space, or an investment opportunity close to the city, this property checks all the boxes. Enjoy the convenience of downtown living with the privacy and space that's hard to find!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 199,876

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,085

Style

Lot Size

0.9

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Belding

County/Region

Ionia

MLS | Web ID

70531512

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1962
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Belding (34017)
Primary City Belding
City Belding
School District Belding Area School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description CITY OF BELDING SABINS ADDN LOTS 5 13 & 14 BLK 2 SPLIT/COMBINED ON 02/25/2024 FROM 403-160-000-135-00 403-160-000-095-00;
DOM 7
Postal Code 48809
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 223.08
Public Remarks Nestled just outside of the heart of Downtown Belding this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 72
Lot Size Area 0.9
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 72x264
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 2

Affordability Calculator

$1,321
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$90

Nearby
1572285 Elementary School
1572253 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$199,876 Listed Price

Map

See all

1028 Alderman Street, Belding, MI, 48809 is a Single Family Home for sale at $199,876 with 896 sqft and a lot size of 0.9. 1028 Alderman Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 48809 which is in Belding, MI