384 Egan Highway Brooklyn, MI $ 550,000
384 Egan Highway
$ 550,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

384 Egan Highway

Brooklyn, MI, 49230
$ 550,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 1
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 2
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 3
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 4
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 5
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 6
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 7
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 8
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 9
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 10
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 11
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 12
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 13
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 14
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 15
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 16
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 17
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 18
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 19
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 20
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 21
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 22
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 23
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 24
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 25
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 26
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 27
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 28
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 29
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 30
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 31
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 32
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 33
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 34
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 35
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 36
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 37
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 38
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 39
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 40
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 41
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 42
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 43
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 44
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 45
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 46
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 47
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 48
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 49
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 50
384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI 49230 - Image 51
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Brooklyn, MI

for $550,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,800 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.06.

Wonderful Wamplers Lake home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, along with a spacious, light-filled kitchen featuring white cabinets and plenty of room for food prep. The home also includes a living room, and dining area. An expansive doorwall showcases sweeping lakefront views, and you can walk right into the water from your own shoreline. The primary bedroom enjoys exceptional views of Wamplers Lake as well.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,461

Style

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Brooklyn

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

70531510

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2006
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Cambridge Twp (46003)
Primary City Brooklyn
Virtual Tour https://u.listvt.com/mls/245641061
Directions US 12 to Egan Hwy
City Brooklyn
School District Onsted Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOT 38 SUPERVISOR'S PLAT NO. 1.
DOM 0
Postal Code 49230
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 305.56
Public Remarks Wonderful Wamplers Lake home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths along with a spacious
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 50
Body of Water Wamplers Lake
Lot Size Area 0.06
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50x57x49x57
Water Features All Sports Lake Dock/Pier Facility Lake/River Access Water View
Roads City/County
Waterfront Y/N Yes
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10

Affordability Calculator

$4,008
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$622

Nearby
1526556 Elementary School
1526558 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$550,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

384 Egan Highway, Brooklyn, MI, 49230 is a Single Family Home for sale at $550,000 with 1,800 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 384 Egan Highway has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 49230 which is in Brooklyn, MI