728 S Pleasant Street Royal Oak, MI $ 789,000
728 S Pleasant Street
$ 789,000
Open House 5/15 4:30pm - 6:30pm
Share Save

728 S Pleasant Street

Royal Oak, MI, 48067
$ 789,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,858

728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 1
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 2
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 3
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 4
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 5
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 6
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 7
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 8
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 9
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 10
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 11
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 12
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 13
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 14
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 15
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 16
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 17
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 18
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 19
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 20
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 21
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 22
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 23
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 24
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 25
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 26
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 27
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 28
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 29
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 30
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 31
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 32
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 33
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 34
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 35
728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 36

Single Family Home for sale in Royal Oak, MI

for $789,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,300 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.12.

Blocks from downtown Royal Oak, this character-filled home has it all: space, updates, and location! Open, bright floor plan with crown moldings, Brazilian cherry hardwood floors refinished in 2024, plantation shutters & tiled foyer. Large living room with gas fireplace and open staircase, connects to a versatile windowed office, den, or reading room. Absolutely incredible chef's kitchen with Bosch stainless steel appliances, including Wi-Fi-compatible refrigerator and double ovens, gorgeous quartz countertops, basketweave tile backsplash, beverage station, appliance garage, and a breakfast bar that overlooks the dining room. Expansive primary suite with refinished hardwood floors ('24), reading nook, huge walk-in closet with custom shelving, and spa-like bath with dual honed granite vanity, jetted soaking tub, large walk-in shower with 2024 panel, and private commode room. Generous bedrooms served by large guest bath with a dual sink vanity. Hard to find functional first-floor laundry room & mud room. Finished lower level with spacious rec room, new LVP flooring, built-ins, half bath, and massive cedar closet. Beautiful and private fenced backyard with professional landscaping that includes front and rear lighting powered by 2025 automated solar timer, brick paver patio, hot tub with dedicated 220 line, and backyard drainage system for added peace of mind. Extra large 2-car garage with Gladiator wall system and walk-up storage loft. Minutes to downtown Royal Oak, shopping, restaurants, entertainment, freeways, grocery, and the Detroit Zoo. BATVAI

See more

Open House

5/15/2026 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
728 S Pleasant Street Royal Oak, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 789,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,646

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Royal Oak

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60992380

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 13
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Gas Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage
Water Community
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Freezer Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1925
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Royal Oak (63251)
Primary City Royal Oak
Directions East of Woodward North of Lincoln
City Royal Oak
School District Royal Oak Neighborhood Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 21 HENDRIE BLVD SUB S 50 FT OF E 100 FT OF LOT 85
DOM 1
Postal Code 48067
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 343.04
Public Remarks Blocks from downtown Royal Oak this character-filled home has it all: space updates and location! Open bright floor plan with crown moldings Brazilian cherry hardwood floors refinished in 2024
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Stone Wood
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50X100

Affordability Calculator

$5,745
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,858
Monthly Property Taxes
$887

Nearby
759413 Elementary School
759716 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$789,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

728 S Pleasant Street, Royal Oak, MI, 48067 is a Single Family Home for sale at $789,000 with 2,300 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 728 S Pleasant Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 48067 which is in Royal Oak, MI