301 N Houghton Avenue Manistique, MI $ 89,500
301 N Houghton Avenue
$ 89,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

301 N Houghton Avenue

Manistique, MI, 49854
$ 89,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,134

Monthly Estimate*

$ 551

301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 1
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 2
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 3
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 4
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 5
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 6
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 7
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 8
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 9
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 10
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 11
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 12
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 13
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 14
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 15
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 16
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 17
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 18
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 19
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 20
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 21
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 22
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 23
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 24
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 25
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 26
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 27
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 28
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 29
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 30
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 31
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 32
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 33
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 34
301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI 49854 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Manistique, MI

for $89,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,134 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.23.

Check out the curb appeal on this cutie! Conveniently located, this Manistique home has had many upgrades in the last year, including new roof and windows. The water heater was also replaced. Both the plumbing and electric have been updated. Dry crawl space. The interior has a fresh coat of paint. A wood stove has provided sufficient heat, but the seller is including a propane furnace, ready for natural gas conversion. Or, add in electric baseboards and you'll be ready to go! A solid home, it will be a great addition to your investment portfolio, or ideal for the the person that wants to move right in, with very little left to do. With one look, and for or less money than most, you'll be ready to call this one HOME!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 89,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 745

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Manistique

County/Region

Schoolcraft

MLS | Web ID

50207386

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None (InteriorFeatures)
Basement None (Basement)
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1900
Subdivision Add To Village Of Hiawatha MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Connected Water Connected Internet Spectrum
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Manistique (77009)
Primary City Manistique
Directions From Manistique's city center head west on Deer Street to N Houghton. Home will be first one on the left side just past railroad tracks.
High School Manistique Middle & High Schoo
City Manistique
School District Manistique Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Emerald Elementary
Middle School Manistique Middle & High Schoo
Legal Description . 234 PRT OF LOTS 10 & 11 BLK 4 OF 1883 ADD TO VILL OF HIAWATHA BEG 400' S OF NE COR OF BLK 4 TH S 50' TH W 198' TH N 50' TH E 198' TO POB.
DOM 0
Postal Code 49854
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 78.92
Public Remarks Check out the curb appeal on this cutie! Conveniently located this Manistique home has had many upgrades in the last year
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.23
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50x198
OUT BUILDINGS None (OtherStructures)
Water Features None
Roads City/County Paved Street Year Round

Affordability Calculator

$613
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$551
Monthly Property Taxes
$62

Nearby
4165039 Elementary School
5469901 Middle School
Manistique Middle & High Schoo High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$89,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

301 N Houghton Avenue, Manistique, MI, 49854 is a Single Family Home for sale at $89,500 with 1,134 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 301 N Houghton Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 49854 which is in Manistique, MI