2352 Minard Hill Road Groton, VT $ 270,000
2352 Minard Hill Road
$ 270,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2352 Minard Hill Road

Groton, VT, 05046
$ 270,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,221

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

Listed by Connor Johnson, KW Vermont, 802-391-4224, connorjohnson@livian.com
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 1
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 2
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 3
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 4
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 5
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 6
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 7
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 8
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 9
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 10
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 11
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 12
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 13
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 14
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 15
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 16
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 17
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 18
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 19
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 20
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 21
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 22
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 23
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 24
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 25
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 26
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 27
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 28
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 29
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 30
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 31
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 32
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 33
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 34
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 35
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 36
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 37
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 38
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 39
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 40
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 41
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 42
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 43
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 44
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 45
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 46
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 47
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 48
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 49
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 50
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 51
2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT 05046 - Image 52

Single Family Home for sale in Groton, VT

for $270,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,221 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 3.32.

Classic Vermont log cabin on 3.32 wooded acres in Groton, offering the perfect blend of rustic charm and comfortable living. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features warm natural woodwork throughout and an inviting open-concept layout designed for easy everyday living. The spacious living area opens directly to a covered front porch, creating the ideal spot to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings year round. The walkout lower level adds flexible bonus space with a large rec room and additional unfinished area perfect for storage, workshop space, or future expansion potential. Outside, the property includes a convenient carport and detached shed, providing plenty of room for outdoor equipment, tools, and recreational gear. Surrounded by nature and located just minutes from Groton State Forest, you'll enjoy easy access to hiking, biking, fishing, lakes, snowmobiling, and endless outdoor recreation. All while being situated just off a paved, publicly maintained road for convenient year round access.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 270,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Log

Lot Size

3.32

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Groton

County/Region

Caledonia

MLS | Web ID

5088557

Features
Interior
Basement Description Partially Finished Walkout
Interior Amenities Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range Refrigerator
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Rural Residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 2001
Electric Underground
Style Log
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Log Home
Directions From Route 302 in Groton turn onto Minard Hill Road. Continue approximately 2.3 miles; property will be on the left. Look for sign.
City Groton
Seasonal No
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 221.13
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Wooded
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 3.32

Broker

(802) 391-4224

Phone

connorjohnson@livian.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,662
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$270,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2352 Minard Hill Road, Groton, VT, 05046 is a Single Family Home for sale at $270,000 with 1,221 sqft and a lot size of 3.32. 2352 Minard Hill Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 05046 which is in Groton, VT