6 Anita Drive # 11 Hudson, NH $ 699,900
6 Anita Drive # 11
$ 699,900
Share Save

6 Anita Drive # 11

Hudson, NH, 03051
$ 699,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,718

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,309

Listed by John Groff, Woodcastle Realty, 603-321-9482, john@woodcastlerealty.com
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 1
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 2
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 3
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 4
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 5
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 6
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 7
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 8
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 9
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 10
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 11
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 12
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 13
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 14
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 15
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 16
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 17
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 18
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 19
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 20
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 21
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 22
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 23
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 24
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 25
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 26
6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH 03051 - Image 27

Condo for sale in Hudson, NH

for $699,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,718 square foot condo was built in 2024.

Welcome to 6 Anita Dr., located on the best lot in Hudson's most desirable 62 and over community! This incredibly well maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car garage home will have you impressed from the moment you drive into the association. Enjoy beautiful homes and landscaping as you drive trough the neighborhood to 6 Anita Dr. located at the end of the road offering the most privacy of any home. Enter the better than new home and enjoy the open concept kitchen, living and dining are with a vaulted ceiling for a nice, luxurious feel, walk through the living room to get to the bright and peaceful, 4 season, sunroom overlooking the composite deck with stairs to the grilling area and woods. The home also has a nice primary suite with its own bathroom with custom tile shower and oversized walk in closet. The interior features also include an upgraded kitchen, hardwood and tile throughout, an additional bedroom and den/office. All of this located a short distance to highways, shopping, restaurants, Bensons Park and the Senior center. The association also has its own clubhouse which is great for social events. All residents must be 62 or older. Don't miss the opportunity to view this property at the open house on Saturday 5/16 from 10:00-12:00!

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 699,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Hudson

County/Region

Hillsborough

MLS | Web ID

5088552

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Concrete Floor Full Exterior Stairs Interior Stairs
Interior Amenities Blinds Cathedral Ceiling Ceiling Fan Dining Area Gas Fireplace 1 Fireplace Kitchen/Dining Kitchen/Family Laundry Hook-ups Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light Walk-in Closet
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood Tile
Beds 2
Total Rooms 6
Total Number of Units 1
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Gas Range Refrigerator Washer Tankless Water Heater
Pets Allowed Yes Cats OK Dogs OK
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning R
HOA Fee 265
Restrictions 62 and Over
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2024
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Condo
Block 0
Condo Name Heritage Landing
Unit Number 11
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions Greeley St. to Massie Cr. Right onto Massie Cr. Right onto Anita. Property is straight at the end of Anita.
City Hudson
School District Hudson School District
Seasonal No
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 407.39
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Condo Development Country Setting Landscaped
Exterior Amenities Deck Covered Porch
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0
Water Source Public
Parking Features Garage Attached
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 13
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
John Groff

Listing Agent

Woodcastle Realty

Broker

(603) 321-9482

Phone

john@woodcastlerealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,309
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,309

Nearby
1008940 Elementary School
1009121 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$699,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6 Anita Drive # 11, Hudson, NH, 03051 is a Condo for sale at $699,900 with 1,718 sqft. 6 Anita Drive # 11 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 03051 which is in Hudson, NH