909 SHADOW RANCH LN Roseburg, OR $ 62,500
909 SHADOW RANCH LN
$ 62,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

909 SHADOW RANCH LN

Roseburg, OR, 97470
$ 62,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 924

Monthly Estimate*

$ 385

909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 1
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 2
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 3
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 4
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 5
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 6
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 7
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 8
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 9
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 10
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 11
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 12
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 13
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 14
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 15
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 16
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 17
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 18
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 19
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 20
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 21
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 22
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 23
909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR 97470 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Roseburg, OR

for $62,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 924 square foot home was built in 1994.

Welcome home to this super cute, immaculate home located in Rose Terrace! You cannot beat the location of this home tucked in a quiet cul-de-sac. The covered front porch is an extension of your living space providing relaxion while looking at the mountain views and enjoying the nice breeze. It is the perfect setting for your morning coffee or afternoon tea! New LVP flooring and a lifetime roof. Another bonus is the refrigerator, washer and dryer are included in the sale. The home backs to a sloping hillside providing privacy along with an extra patio. The yard is fenced and includes an additional private covered patio. There is a large storage shed and carport. This is a one owner home and has been well cared for. The pictures do not do this home justice so make an appointment to see it soon before it's sold! Monthly Space Rent is currently $818.00 and includes water,sewer,and trash pickup.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 62,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 197

Style

Stories1,SingleWideManufactured

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Roseburg

County/Region

Douglas

MLS | Web ID

715413467

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities CeilingFan LuxuryVinylPlank Skylight WasherDryer
Basement CrawlSpace
Total Fireplaces 0
Hot Water Electricity
Window Features VinylFrames
Total Bathrooms 1.0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
1/2 Baths 0
See more
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir
Cooling WindowUnit
Roof Other
Appliances FreeStandingRange FreeStandingRefrigerator Pantry
Zoning M2
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Stories1 SingleWideManufactured
Security Features None
Year Built 1994
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype ManufacturedHomeinPark
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number M120501
Accessibility MinimalSteps OneLevel WalkinShower
County Douglas
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Sewer Trash Water
HOA N
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions exit 127 off I-5 east on Edenbower Left on Aviation to entrance of
High School Roseburg
City Roseburg
MLS Area _251
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Other
Tax Annual Amount 197.42
Middle/Junior High School Joseph Lane
Property Condition Resale
Standard Status Active
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description SHADOW RANCH MHP SPACE 0909 MS SERIAL # 0RFLR48417963SP X # X2
ADU False
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CoveredDeck CoveredPatio Fenced ToolShed Yard
Parking Features Carport Driveway
Lot Features Level Private
Water Source PublicWater
Total Parking 0
Garage Type Carport
Exterior Description T111Siding
Park Name Rose Terrace
Building Area Total 924.0
Road Surface Type Paved
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 909
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Oregon Life Homes

Broker

541-743-1331

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$401
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$385
Monthly Property Taxes
$16

Nearby
4424255 Elementary School
1949519 Middle School
Roseburg High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$62,500 -7.41% Price Down
5/13/2026$67,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

909 SHADOW RANCH LN, Roseburg, OR, 97470 is a Single Family Home for sale at $62,500 with 924 sqft. 909 SHADOW RANCH LN has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 97470 which is in Roseburg, OR