7400 River Rd # 401 North Bergen, NJ $ 590,000
7400 River Rd # 401
$ 590,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

7400 River Rd # 401

North Bergen, NJ, 07047
$ 590,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,089

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,633

7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 1
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 2
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 3
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 4
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 5
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 6
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 7
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 8
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 9
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 10
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 11
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 12
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 13
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 14
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 15
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 16
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 17
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 18
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 19
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 20
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 21
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 22
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 23
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 24
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 25
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 26
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 27
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 28
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 29
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 30
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 31
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 32
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 33
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 34
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 35
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 36
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 37
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 38
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 39
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 40
7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ 07047 - Image 41

Condo for sale in North Bergen, NJ

for $590,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This condo is 1,089 square feet.

Discover this beautifully maintained, move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence at the sought-after Hudson Pointe along the Hudson River. Spanning 1,089 sq ft, this desirable corner unit offers dual exposures, filling the home with abundant natural light throughout the day. The open-concept layout features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, seamlessly flowing into a spacious living and dining area, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a private en-suite bathroom, while the generously sized second bedroom offers ample closet space and flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living needs. This home has also been updated with a new AC/furnace system and water tank, offering added comfort and peace of mind for the next owner. Residents enjoy a full suite of amenities, including a 24-hour doorman, fitness center, outdoor pool, business center, and cinema room. The cinema room, community room, conference room, and lobby have all been recently and fully renovated, enhancing the building’s upscale appeal. This home also includes two garage parking spaces (one assigned and one floating) and offers convenient access to NYC, making it an ideal blend of comfort, style, and location.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
7400 River Rd # 401 North Bergen, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 590,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 7,274

Style

Brownstone

Town/City

North Bergen

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260009032

Features
General
Complex Name The views at Hudson Point
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Exclusions Personal property
Status Active ACTIVE
Bathrooms 2
County Hudson
Class CONDO-COOP
Type Condominium
Block 438
Amenities Include Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks
Floor Number 4
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Common Amenities Community Room Doorman Elevator Exercise Room Health Club Pool Security Storage
Area North Bergen
Primary City North Bergen
City North Bergen
Taxes 7274
DOM 0
Postal Code 07047
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 541.78
See more
Exterior
Inclusions All appliances
Parking available 1 Car 2 Cars Attached Garage
Exterior Brick
Building Style Brownstone
Lot 1.01
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 5
Heating/Cooling A/C Central Hot Air Gas
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams City Views

Broker

(201) 592-8900

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$4,239
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,633
Monthly Property Taxes
$606

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$590,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7400 River Rd # 401, North Bergen, NJ, 07047 is a Condo for sale at $590,000 with 1,089 sqft. 7400 River Rd # 401 has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07047 which is in North Bergen, NJ