1310 Central Heights Drive Missouri City, TX $ 2,549
1310 Central Heights Drive
$ 2,549
Recently Listed
Share Save

1310 Central Heights Drive

Missouri City, TX, 77459
$ 2,549
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,173
1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459 - Image 1
1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459 - Image 2
1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459 - Image 3
1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459 - Image 4
1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459 - Image 5
1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459 - Image 6
1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459 - Image 7
1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459 - Image 8
1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459 - Image 9
1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459 - Image 10
1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459 - Image 11
1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459 - Image 12
1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459 - Image 13
1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459 - Image 14
1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459 - Image 15
1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459 - Image 16
1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459 - Image 17
1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459 - Image 18
1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459 - Image 19
1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459 - Image 20
1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX 77459 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Missouri City, TX

for $2,549 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,173 square foot property was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.1399.

Beautiful 1 story, 4 Bed rooms, 2 Baths in Parks' Edge. Contemporary/Modern Style, Open Floor Plan. Many windows with natural lighting. Huge Kitchen offers quartz countertop. Walk in Pantry, Stainless steel appliance: Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Range, under mount sink, Kitchen opens to Dinning room and spacious Family room.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,549

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1399

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Missouri City

County/Region

Fort Bend

MLS | Web ID

69281925

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Detached
Pets Allowed Conditional PetDeposit
Year Built 2018
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Community Features CommunityPool
County Fort Bend
New Construction false
Property Type ResidentialLease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Parks Edge Sec 1
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Fort Bend toll road heading south Turn right on Lake Olympia Pkwy then turn right on to Parker's Edge Turn left on Memorial Bend Blvd Left on Capitol Manor Left on Central Heights Dr.
High School HIGHTOWER HIGH SCHOOL
City Missouri City
Disclosures None
High School District 19 - Fort Bend
MLS Area 38
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Elementary School PALMER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (FORT BEND)
Middle/Junior High School LAKE OLYMPIA MIDDLE SCHOOL
Ok to Lease TwelveMonths
MLS Area Minor Missouri City Area
Availability Date 2026-05-13
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 19 - Fort Bend
Elementary School District 19 - Fort Bend
Year Built Source PublicRecords
Property Sub Type Additional Detached SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description PARKS EDGE SEC 1 BLOCK 1 LOT 16 AMENDING PLAT NO 1
See more
Interior
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6092
Building Area Total 2173
Lot Size Acres 0.1399

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
HIGHTOWER HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$2,549 -1.96% Price Down
5/13/2026$2,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1310 Central Heights Drive, Missouri City, TX, 77459 is a Property for Rent at $2,549 with 2,173 sqft and a lot size of 0.1399. 1310 Central Heights Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 77459 which is in Missouri City, TX