88 Alpine Drive Northfield, VT $ 498,000
88 Alpine Drive
$ 498,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

88 Alpine Drive

Northfield, VT, 05663
$ 498,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,764

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,066

Listed by Karen Hamblin, Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty, 802-798-8075, karen.hamblin@fourseasonsSIR.com
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 1
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 2
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 3
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 4
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 5
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 6
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 7
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 8
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 9
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 10
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 11
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 12
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 13
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 14
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 15
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 16
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 17
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 18
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 19
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 20
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 21
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 22
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 23
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 24
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 25
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 26
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 27
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 28
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 29
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 30
88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT 05663 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Northfield, VT

for $498,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,764 square foot home was built in 1969 on a lot size of 0.64.

This inspiring setting will invite you home offering an abundance of interior living space and outdoor activities including the fenced in area ideal for gardening and ready to be nurtured for this year’s growing season! With planting season just ahead, this will be an ideal time of year to spend outdoors listening to the tranquil sounds of birds chirping and perhaps to catch a glimpse of occasional deer that just may pass you by. The unique, split level floor plan offers an exceptional multi purpose recreation room, a library and family room, both offering the aesthetics of a handsome fireplace, the eat-in Kitchen, with direct access to the screened porch and rear deck, a living room, office, studio and roomy bedrooms featuring ample closet space and custom built ins. The lower level of this home offers opportunity for multi uses which could include an In-law suite with a full bath and additional living spaces. The attached two car garage offers a built-in workbench and for ease of mind there is a dependable, recently installed Kohler whole house generator! This property is situated in beautiful Central Vermont, just minutes to Norwich University and to downtown Northfield offering easy access to healthcare, shopping, restaurants, a variety of services, walking trails and recreational activities. Approximately 4 miles to Interstate 89, Exit 5. An ideal location for commuters!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 498,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Raised Ranch,Split Level

Lot Size

0.64

Year Built

1969

Town/City

Northfield

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

5088543

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Concrete Floor Partially Finished Exterior Stairs Interior Stairs Interior Access Exterior Access
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 11
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Public
Heating Propane Oil Electric Forced Air
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Propane Telephone at Site
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Garage Yes
current use No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning MDR
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1969
Electric Circuit Breaker(s) Generator
Style Contemporary Raised Ranch Split Level
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Directions Take I-89 Exit 5 towards Rte 12. At the bottom of the access road turn right onto Rte 12 in approximately 1.3 miles turn right onto Alpine Drive property will be on the right side of the road.
City Northfield
Seasonal No
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 132.31
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Level Sloping Near Shopping Near School(s)
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.64
Water Source Public
Garage Capacity 2

Broker

(802) 798-8075

Phone

karen.hamblin@fourseasonsSIR.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,066
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,066

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$498,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

88 Alpine Drive, Northfield, VT, 05663 is a Single Family Home for sale at $498,000 with 3,764 sqft and a lot size of 0.64. 88 Alpine Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1969. The property's zip code is 05663 which is in Northfield, VT