2900 Old Duck Pond Road Sheffield, VT $ 99,900
2900 Old Duck Pond Road
$ 99,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2900 Old Duck Pond Road

Sheffield, VT, 05866
$ 99,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 615

Listed by Nikki Peters, StoneCrest Properties, LLC2, nikki@stonecrestpropertiesvt.com
2900 Old Duck Pond Road, Sheffield, VT 05866 - Image 1
2900 Old Duck Pond Road, Sheffield, VT 05866 - Image 2
2900 Old Duck Pond Road, Sheffield, VT 05866 - Image 3
2900 Old Duck Pond Road, Sheffield, VT 05866 - Image 4
2900 Old Duck Pond Road, Sheffield, VT 05866 - Image 5
2900 Old Duck Pond Road, Sheffield, VT 05866 - Image 6
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Sheffield, VT

for $99,900. The lot size is 13.3.

Nestled on 13+/- wooded acres and accessed approximately 1/2 mile along a Class IV road, this 720 sq. ft. primitive camp offers privacy, seclusion, and a true escape into nature. Enjoy its wooded surroundings with space to explore. A short walk leads to adjacent Duck Pond, an ideal spot for wildlife viewing and peaceful outdoor enjoyment. The existing structure is in need of restoration prior to use, offering an opportunity for those looking to create their own rustic retreat. There are no onsite amenities. Come see this ideal setting for your seasonal recreation, hunting, or quiet getaway and be surrounded by Vermont’s natural beauty.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 99,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

None

Lot Size

13.3

Town/City

Sheffield

County/Region

Caledonia

MLS | Web ID

5088534

Electric None
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
High School Choice
City Sheffield
School District Kingdom East
Elementary School Millers Run Elementary School
Middle School Millers Run USD 37
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 7511.28
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Sloping Wooded
Water View Yes
Lot Size Area 13.3

Listing Agent

Stonecrest Properties, Llc2

Broker

nikki@stonecrestpropertiesvt.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$615
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$615

Nearby
4609621 Elementary School
4609622 Middle School
Choice High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$99,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2900 Old Duck Pond Road, Sheffield, VT, 05866 is a Lots and Land for sale at $99,900 with a lot size of 13.3. 2900 Old Duck Pond Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 05866 which is in Sheffield, VT