316 5Th Street N Pell City, AL $ 289,000
316 5Th Street N
$ 289,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

316 5Th Street N

Pell City, AL, 35125
$ 289,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,656

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,779

316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 1
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 2
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 3
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 4
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 5
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 6
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 7
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 8
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 9
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 10
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 11
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 12
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 13
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 14
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 15
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 16
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 17
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 18
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 19
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 20
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 21
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 22
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 23
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 24
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 25
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 26
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 27
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 28
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 29
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 30
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 31
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 32
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 33
316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL 35125 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Pell City, AL for $289,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,656 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.52.

Welcome to 316 5th St N in the heart of Pell City! This charming home offers the perfect blend of classic character and everyday comfort, sitting on a spacious approximately half-acre lot with room to relax, entertain, or enjoy outdoor living. Featuring around 1,650–1,740 square feet, this home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, beautiful living spaces, and a warm inviting feel throughout. Built in 1960, the property has timeless appeal with plenty of opportunity to make it your own. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, and downtown Pell City, this home gives you small-town charm with easy access to everything you need. Whether you are looking for a family home, investment property, or your next move in Pell City, this property is full of potential and value. Frig does not remain

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Pell City

County/Region

ST CLAIR

MLS | Web ID

21452790

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Hardwood Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Eating Area
Attic Other
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Gas Heat
Cooling Central (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1960
Subdivision EDEN AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County St Clair
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Lincoln Pell City Riverside
Primary City Pell City
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21452790
High School PELL CITY
City PELL CITY
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School EDEN
Middle School DURAN
Legal Description LOTS 8-10 BLK 8 TOWN OF EDEN 1ST ADD 34-16-3
DOM 1
Postal Code 35125
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 174.52
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 1
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.52

Broker

wadecole1964@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,779
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,779

Nearby
579191 Elementary School
578861 Middle School
Pell City High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$289,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

316 5Th Street N, Pell City, AL, 35125 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,000 with 1,656 sqft and a lot size of 0.52. 316 5Th Street N has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 35125 which is in Pell City, AL