974 Wayne Drive Winchester, VA $ 614,999
974 Wayne Drive
$ 614,999
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

974 Wayne Drive

Winchester, VA, 22601
$ 614,999
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 4,292

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,787

974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 1
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 2
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 3
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 4
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 5
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 6
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 7
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 8
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 9
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 10
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 11
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 12
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 13
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 14
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 15
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 16
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 17
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 18
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 19
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 20
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 21
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 22
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 23
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 24
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 25
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 26
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 27
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 28
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 29
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 30
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 31
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 32
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 33
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 34
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 35
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 36
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 37
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 38
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 39
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 40
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 41
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 42
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 43
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 44
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 45
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 46
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 47
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 48
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 49
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 50
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 51
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 52
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 53
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 54
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 55
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 56
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 57
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 58
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 59
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 60
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 61
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 62
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 63
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 64
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 65
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 66
974 Wayne Drive, Winchester, VA 22601 - Image 67

Single Family Home for sale in Winchester, VA

for $614,999 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,292 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.21.

Finally, a five-bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the city of Winchester with over 4200 sq ft of living space within minutes of Valley Health and shopping. Beautifully landscaped yard, including a vegetable garden, deck, and walkout basement. 2-zone heating and cooling, natural gas heat for the main floor and lower level, and a heat pump for the second floor.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
974 Wayne Drive Winchester, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 614,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,621

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Winchester

County/Region

Winchester City

MLS | Web ID

VAWI2010700

Features
General
Living Area 4292
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Oven - Double Oven - Wall
Zoning HR
HOA Fee 185.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick
School District WINCHESTER CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2004
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Valley Ave turn west on Cedar Creek grade to a right on Harvest Dr. to a right on Wayne Dr.
City WINCHESTER
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9104.00
Tax Annual Amount 4621.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 207.21
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 106
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Crown Moldings Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/Separate Dining Room
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2968
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1324
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Laundry Office Recreation Room Utility Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 80000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 974

Affordability Calculator

$4,172
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,787
Monthly Property Taxes
$385
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save