204 Richard Lane Kunkletown, PA $ 104,900
204 Richard Lane
$ 104,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

204 Richard Lane

Kunkletown, PA, 18058
$ 104,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 384

Monthly Estimate*

$ 646

204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 1
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 2
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 3
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 4
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 5
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 6
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 7
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 8
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 9
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 10
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 11
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 12
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 13
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 14
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 15
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 16
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 17
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 18
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 19
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 20
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 21
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 22
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 23
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 24
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 25
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 26
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 27
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 28
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 29
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 30
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 31
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 32
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 33
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 34
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 35
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 36
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 37
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 38
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 39
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 40
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 41
204 Richard Lane, Kunkletown, PA 18058 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Kunkletown, PA

for $104,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 384 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.2.

Check out this cabin nestled in the Pocono Mountains. Located in Kingswood Lake Community, with low dues and super low taxes. Originally a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom (which can easily be converted back) with a small open-concept living/dining/kitchen area. You can relax on the large screened in porch or go fishing, kayaking, or soak up the sun on the beach. There are endless possibilities here. A new roof and windows were installed in 2015. There is also a large storage shed on the property. Come on out and check out this unique property.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 104,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,924

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Kunkletown

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

PAMR2006420

Features
General
Living Area 384
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt Fiberglass
Zoning 0017
HOA Fee 400.00
Association Fee Includes Road Maintenance
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District PLEASANT VALLEY
Year Built 1963
View Panoramic
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions I-78 E to PA-33 N to Old Route 115 left on Kunkletown Rd right on Silver Spring Blvd left on Richard Lane and the home is on your right
City KUNKLETOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Eldred Twp (13506)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8712.00
Tax Annual Amount 1924.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 273.18
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 384
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 90.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 204

Affordability Calculator

$806
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$646
Monthly Property Taxes
$160