2815 Heidi Court Finksburg, MD $ 899,900
2815 Heidi Court
$ 899,900
Open House 5/23 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

2815 Heidi Court

Finksburg, MD, 21048
$ 899,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,436

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,541

2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 1
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 2
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 3
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 4
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 5
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 6
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 7
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 8
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 9
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 10
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 11
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 12
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 13
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 14
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 15
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 16
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 17
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 18
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 19
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 20
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 21
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 22
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 23
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 24
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 25
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 26
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 27
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 28
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 29
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 30
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 31
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 32
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 33
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 34
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 35
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 36
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 37
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 38
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 39
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 40
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 41
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 42
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 43
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 44
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 45
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 46
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 47
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 48
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 49
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 50
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 51
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 52
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 53
2815 Heidi Court, Finksburg, MD 21048 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Finksburg, MD

for $899,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,436 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 1.62.

Coming Soon! 2815 Heidi Ct is a stunning Colonial home located in sought after Finksburg. Built in 2018 this home was crafted with intention and functionality. The pride of ownership is evident as the current owners have meticulously maintained the property while working to enhance the home with strategic improvements while living there. The freshly painted main level has a traditional layout that allows for seamless entertaining. For those working from home you will love the convenience of a home office. The living room has plenty of windows, boasting an abundance of natural light and a propane powered fireplace makes the space feel cozy during those cooler nights. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen where you will love hosting and practicing your culinary skills. It is equipped with an oversized Island, with quartz countertops, coffee bar, and stainless steel appliances. The breakfast nook makes every day dining convenient and for larger gatherings the kitchen is adjacent to the formal dining room. The multitude of cabinets and the spacious pantry ensures that your storage needs will be met. During those summer months you will love entertaining and hosting barbecues on the sizable Trex deck (2021) overlooking the fenced in (2023) backyard making you feel like you are in your very own private oasis. The owners also had a retractable awning installed (2023) on the deck for comfort and enjoyment during those warm summer days. You will love to retreat to the spacious primary suite. Plenty of space for a King size bed and includes a spacious walk in closet. The spa like en-suite bath includes separate soak in tub, a luxurious walk- in shower with dual shower heads, additional walk in closet and dual vanities, makes you feel like you are in your very own sanctuary. There are also three additional bedrooms each with their own walk-in closet, full bath, and a laundry room on the second level. The lower level was finished in 2022 and offers plenty of versatility. There is a den that could be used as an additional guest room, playroom or living space. There is another full bath and built in custom bar that is great to host gatherings throughout the year. Plus it has a walkout which allows seamless flow from the basement to the rear yard. Easy access to route 140 with multiple shopping and restaurant options. Close proximity to 795 for those commuting. Where functionality meets convenience. Make this home part of your next chapter. You don't want to miss this one.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
2815 Heidi Court Finksburg, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 899,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,104

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.62

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Finksburg

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

MDCR2034688

Features
General
Living Area 3436
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Oven - Wall Washer Stainless Steel Appliances Refrigerator
Zoning CONSE
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CARROLL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2018
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Baltimore: Head North onto I-83 and take 695 South towards Glen Burnie. Then take the exit for 795 North. Then take exit 9B onto MD-140 west towards Westminster. Then take a left onto Kays Mill
City FINKSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 70437.00
Tax Annual Amount 8104.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 324.17
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.hdbros.com/videos/019e1ec5-44fb-70e7-8f4f-d7e7d78b150f
Builder Name Keystone
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WOOLERYS ELECTION DISTRICT
Tax Lot 2
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Basement Connecting Stairway Outside Entrance Partially Finished Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2776
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 660
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Den Laundry Office Utility Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s)
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Private
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Inside Access Additional Storage Area
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Passive Radon Mitigation Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.62
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 226100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2815

Affordability Calculator

$6,216
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,541
Monthly Property Taxes
$675
Monthly Home Insurance
--