21 Dodge Street Rochester, NH $ 375,000
21 Dodge Street
$ 375,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 11am - 12:30pm
Share Save

21 Dodge Street

Rochester, NH, 03867
$ 375,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,440

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

Listed by The Zoeller Group, KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Rochester, 603-610-8560, listings@tzghomes.com
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 1
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 2
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 3
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 4
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 5
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 6
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 7
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 8
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 9
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 10
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 11
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 12
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 13
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 14
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 15
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 16
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 17
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 18
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 19
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 20
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 21
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 22
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 23
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 24
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 25
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 26
21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH 03867 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Rochester, NH

for $375,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,440 square foot home was built in 1932 on a lot size of 0.5.

Welcome to 21 Dodge Street, a charming 1932 Gambrel style home nestled on a generous half acre lot in the heart of Rochester, New Hampshire. With 1,440 square feet, this three bedroom, one bath beauty is bursting with classic New England character that simply cannot be replicated in new construction. Original hardwood floors flow throughout, glowing with the warmth of nearly a century of stories. Gorgeous natural woodwork frames every doorway and window, and thoughtfully crafted built ins add both function and that unmistakable old soul charm. The cozy wood burning fireplace anchors the living room, making it the perfect spot to unwind on crisp New Hampshire evenings. The kitchen features an electric range and refrigerator, flowing into a warm dining area ideal for gathering. Laundry hookups are already in place, and a covered porch invites you to sip your morning coffee while soaking in the lush surroundings on this level, private lot. And here is where it gets really exciting: the property includes a detached structure with incredible potential for a full accessory dwelling unit renovation. Whether you envision rental income, a guest suite, an in law space, or a private home office, the possibilities are wide open. Located in one of the fastest growing cities in New Hampshire, you are minutes from Rochester's vibrant downtown, historic opera house, farm markets, seasonal festivals, and a thriving restaurant scene. The White Mountains and the Seacoast are both an easy drive away. Schedule a showing today! Showings begin at the Open House on Saturday, May 16th, from 11:00am - 12:30pm.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
21 Dodge Street Rochester, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 375,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Gambrel

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1932

Town/City

Rochester

County/Region

Strafford

MLS | Web ID

5088513

Features
Interior
Basement Description Full
Interior Amenities Dining Area Wood Fireplace 1 Fireplace Laundry Hook-ups Natural Woodwork
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood Laminate
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning R1
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1932
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Gambrel
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0000
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Wood Frame
High School Spaulding High School
City Rochester
School District Rochester
Seasonal No
Middle School Rochester Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 260.42
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level
Exterior Amenities Covered Porch
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.5
Water Source Public
Foundation Concrete
Lot 0122
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
The Zoeller Group

Listing Agent

Kw Coastal And Lakes & Mountains Realty/Rochester

Broker

(603) 610-8560

Phone

listings@tzghomes.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,309
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,309

Nearby
451905 Elementary School
448890 Middle School
Spaulding High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$375,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

21 Dodge Street, Rochester, NH, 03867 is a Single Family Home for sale at $375,000 with 1,440 sqft and a lot size of 0.5. 21 Dodge Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1932. The property's zip code is 03867 which is in Rochester, NH