1333 Fontaine Avenue Madison Heights, MI $ 305,000
1333 Fontaine Avenue
$ 305,000
Open House 5/15 4pm - 7pm
Share Save

1333 Fontaine Avenue

Madison Heights, MI, 48071
$ 305,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,191

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,878

1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 1
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 2
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 3
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 4
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 5
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 6
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 7
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 8
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 9
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 10
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 11
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 12
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 13
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 14
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 15
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 16
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 17
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 18
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 19
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 20
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 21
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 22
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 23
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 24
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 25
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 26
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 27
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 28
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 29
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 30
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 31
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 32
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 33
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 34
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 35
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 36
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 37
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 38
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 39
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 40
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 41
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 42
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 43
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 44
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 45
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 46
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 47
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 48
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 49
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 50
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 51
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 52
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 53
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 54
1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI 48071 - Image 55

Single Family Home for sale in Madison Heights, MI

for $305,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,191 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.12.

OPEN HOUSE: Fri, May 15th: 4pm - 7pm / Sat, May1 6th: 12Pm - 3pm. This beautifully updated ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a well-designed layout, the home feels bright, welcoming, and easy to enjoy every day. Warm wood floors, south-facing windows, fresh paint, and updated trim create a light and inviting atmosphere throughout. The remodeled kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and newer appliances, making it both functional and perfect for gathering with family and friends. The spacious basement adds near to 1,000 sq. ft. of flexible living space - ideal for entertaining, a media room, workout area, hobbies, or extra storage. Outside, enjoy a private fully fenced backyard perfect for outdoor dining, summer barbecues, and relaxing evenings. The finished two-car garage adds extra convenience and versatility. Ideally located between Troy and Royal Oak with quick access to I-75, this home is close to shopping, dining, golf courses, and the upcoming Red Oaks Play Garden, while still offering easy access to Detroit. A warm, stylish home in a location that truly brings together comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Come and check this beauty out!

See more

Open House

5/15/2026 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1333 Fontaine Avenue Madison Heights, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 305,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,916

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Madison Heights

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60992364

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar/Bar
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1959
Subdivision Moulin Rougeno 1 MI
Style Ranch
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Madison Heights
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Madison Heights (63252)
Primary City Madison Heights
Directions N of 12 mile and W of Dequinder. Turn N onto Milton off of 12; Right on Dulong; Right on Fontaine home on left after the bend.
City Madison Heights
School District Lamphere Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 12 MOULIN ROUGE SUB NO 1 LOT 328
DOM 0
Postal Code 48071
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 256.09
Public Remarks OPEN HOUSE: Fri May 15th: 4pm - 7pm / Sat May1 6th: 12Pm - 3pm. This beautifully updated ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort style and location. Featuring 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50X108

Affordability Calculator

$2,371
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,878
Monthly Property Taxes
$493

Nearby
760267 Elementary School
760133 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$305,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1333 Fontaine Avenue, Madison Heights, MI, 48071 is a Single Family Home for sale at $305,000 with 1,191 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 1333 Fontaine Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 48071 which is in Madison Heights, MI