4497 Sunnymead Avenue Burton, MI $ 225,000
4497 Sunnymead Avenue
$ 225,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4497 Sunnymead Avenue

Burton, MI, 48519
$ 225,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,196

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 1
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 2
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 3
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 4
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 5
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 6
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 7
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 8
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 9
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 10
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 11
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 12
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 13
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 14
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 15
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 16
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 17
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 18
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 19
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 20
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 21
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 22
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 23
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 24
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 25
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 26
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 27
4497 Sunnymead Avenue, Burton, MI 48519 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Burton, MI

for $225,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,196 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.46.

Great 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath brick ranch offering approximately 1,196(+/-) sq ft with a functional floor plan and plenty of room to enjoy. Features include a nice kitchen and dining area, full basement, well maintained interior, and a 3 car attached garage. The spacious fenced yard includes a deck, newer cement driveway, and newer roof. A solid home with great features throughout.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 225,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,089

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Burton

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60992347

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Garage Attached Garage Side Loading Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1968
Subdivision Meadowcroft Estates 3 MI
Style Ranch
County Genesee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Burton
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Burton (25018)
Primary City Burton
Directions Atherton to Genesee to Sunnymead
City Burton
School District Atherton Comm School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 67 MEADOWCROFT ESTATES NO 3
DOM 0
Postal Code 48519
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 188.13
Public Remarks Great 3 bedroom 1.5 bath brick ranch offering approximately 1 196(+/-) sq ft with a functional floor plan and plenty of room to enjoy. Features include a nice kitchen and dining area full basement
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Other
Frontage 96
Lot Size Area 0.46
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 96x199x98x199

Affordability Calculator

$1,643
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$257

Nearby
1407181 Elementary School
1407184 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all