158 Greenville Ave # 1A Jersey City, NJ $ 2,000
158 Greenville Ave # 1A
$ 2,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

158 Greenville Ave # 1A

Jersey City, NJ, 07305
$ 2,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 700
158 Greenville Ave # 1A, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 1
158 Greenville Ave # 1A, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 2
158 Greenville Ave # 1A, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 3
158 Greenville Ave # 1A, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 4
158 Greenville Ave # 1A, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 5
158 Greenville Ave # 1A, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 6
158 Greenville Ave # 1A, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 7
158 Greenville Ave # 1A, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 8
158 Greenville Ave # 1A, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 9

Property for Rent in Jersey City, NJ

for $2,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property is 700 square feet.

SPACIOUS 2 BEDROOMS IN WEST BERGEN SECTION HEAT AND HOT WATER INCLUDED. LAMINATED FLOORS EASY ACCESS TO DANFORTH AVE LIGHT RAIL STATION NYC JOURNAL SQUARE AND DOWNTOWN JERSEY CITY BUS STOP AND ROUTE 440 AND NJ TURNPIKE HIGHWAYS. NO SMOKING NO PETS NO WASHER OR DRYER NO PARKING NO BACK YARD ACCESS.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260009016

Features
Interior
Basement None
Beds 2
Appliances Included Refrigerator Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 4
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Window Baseboard Gas
See more
General
Pets Allowed N
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 1
Style Colonial
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Residential Rental
Miscellaneous Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools
Floor Number 1
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Area JC West Bergen
Primary City Jersey City
City JC West Bergen
DOM 3
Postal Code 07305
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.86

Broker

(201) 984-2443

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$2,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

158 Greenville Ave # 1A, Jersey City, NJ, 07305 is a Property for Rent at $2,000 with 700 sqft. 158 Greenville Ave # 1A has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07305 which is in Jersey City, NJ