1053 Miller Pond Road Grantham, NH $ 42,000
1053 Miller Pond Road
$ 42,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1053 Miller Pond Road

Grantham, NH, 03753
$ 42,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 259

Listed by Kathryn Beam, Galloway Real Estate LLC, 603-756-3661, katie@gallowayservices.com
1053 Miller Pond Road, Grantham, NH 03753 - Image 1
1053 Miller Pond Road, Grantham, NH 03753 - Image 2
1053 Miller Pond Road, Grantham, NH 03753 - Image 3
1053 Miller Pond Road, Grantham, NH 03753 - Image 4
1053 Miller Pond Road, Grantham, NH 03753 - Image 5
1053 Miller Pond Road, Grantham, NH 03753 - Image 6
1053 Miller Pond Road, Grantham, NH 03753 - Image 7
1053 Miller Pond Road, Grantham, NH 03753 - Image 8
1053 Miller Pond Road, Grantham, NH 03753 - Image 9
1053 Miller Pond Road, Grantham, NH 03753 - Image 10
1053 Miller Pond Road, Grantham, NH 03753 - Image 11
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Grantham, NH

for $42,000. The lot size is 1.1.

Tucked along a quiet country road in low-tax Grantham, this beautifully wooded lot offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience and outdoor lifestyle. Already partially cleared with a driveway entrance in place, the property is ready for your vision-whether you're planning a year round home, getaway retreat, or future investment. Mature hardwoods provide a peaceful natural setting with potential for seasonal color, shade, and even maple sugaring opportunities. One of the standout features of this property is the deeded access to Miller Pond, offering a chance to enjoy kayaking, fishing, swimming, or simply relaxing by the water without the waterfront taxes. Located just minutes from Route 10 for an easy commute while still feeling tucked away from it all, this lot combines rural charm with accessibility. With frontage on a town-maintained road and a setting surrounded by nature, this is an opportunity to create your own New Hampshire escape in a desirable Grantham location. Priced attractively and ready for its next chapte-bring your plans and start building a future here!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 42,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

RR1

Lot Size

1.1

Town/City

Grantham

County/Region

Sullivan

MLS | Web ID

5088499

Features
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer On-Site Septic Needed
Utilities None
current use No
Flood Zone No
Zoning RR1
Electric At Street
Block 0
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Directions Rt 10 North of Eastman to Miller Pond Rd. Go 2 miles and the lot is on the left just after 1049 Miller Pond Rd home.
High School Choice
City Grantham
School District Grantham Sch District SAU # 75
Elementary School Grantham Village School
Middle School Choice
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 38181.82
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Near Snowmobile Trails Rural Country Setting Open Recreational Sloping Walking Trails Wooded Near ATV Trail
Lot Size Area 1.1
Water Source On-Site Well Needed
Lot 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kathryn Beam

Listing Agent

Galloway Real Estate Llc

Broker

(603) 756-3661

Phone

katie@gallowayservices.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$259
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$259

Nearby
1782778 Elementary School
5469723 Middle School
Choice High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$42,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1053 Miller Pond Road, Grantham, NH, 03753 is a Lots and Land for sale at $42,000 with a lot size of 1.1. 1053 Miller Pond Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 03753 which is in Grantham, NH