1150 N Carriage Hill Traverse City, MI $ 349,900
1150 N Carriage Hill
$ 349,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1150 N Carriage Hill

Traverse City, MI, 49686
$ 349,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,154

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 1
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 2
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 3
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 4
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 5
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 6
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 7
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 8
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 9
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 10
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 11
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 12
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 13
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 14
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 15
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 16
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 17
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 18
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 19
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 20
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 21
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 22
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 23
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 24
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 25
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 26
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 27
1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI 49686 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Traverse City, MI

for $349,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,154 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.34.

Welcome to this well cared for ranch home conveniently located just outside of town on the east side. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting layout featuring a kitchen with granite countertops and comfortable spaces for both everyday living and entertaining. The home has seen several important updates, including a new furnace, water heater, and water softener in 2021. The bathroom also features handicap accessible design with a zero entry shower for added comfort and convenience. Step outside and enjoy the beautifully landscaped yard, creating a peaceful setting that’s perfect for relaxing, gardening, or hosting friends and family. From the thoughtful upkeep to the convenient location, this home reflects pride of ownership throughout.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Traverse City

County/Region

Grand Traverse

MLS | Web ID

80068142

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Window Treatment(s)
Basement Block
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Water Private Well
Appliances Dryer Freezer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1975
Municipality Garfield Twp
Section 23
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available Internet DSL Available
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Garfield Twp (28005)
Primary City Traverse City
Directions From S. Airport RD head S on Garfield Rd right onto Carriage Hill Dr right on E Carriage Hill home is on the right of N Carriage Hill Dr.
City Traverse City
School District Traverse City Area Public School
Financial Terms Cash Conventional Exchange/Trade FHA VA Rural Development MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description LOT 23 CARRIAGE HILL SUBD.
DOM 0
Postal Code 49686
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 303.21
Public Remarks Welcome to this well cared for ranch home conveniently located just outside of town on the east side. Inside
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Fenced Yard Porch
Lot Size Area 0.34
Lot Dimensions 98x181

Listing Agent

Century 21 Northland

Broker

jamie.grace@c21northland.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,154
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154

Nearby
3769590 Elementary School
3769595 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$349,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1150 N Carriage Hill, Traverse City, MI, 49686 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,900 with 1,154 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 1150 N Carriage Hill has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 49686 which is in Traverse City, MI