6101 Baltimore Drive Marlton, NJ $ 379,000
6101 Baltimore Drive
$ 379,000
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

6101 Baltimore Drive

Marlton, NJ, 08053
$ 379,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,688

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,334

6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 1
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 2
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 3
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 4
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 5
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 6
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 7
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 8
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 9
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 10
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 11
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 12
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 13
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 14
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 15
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 16
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 17
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 18
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 19
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 20
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 21
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 22
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 23
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 24
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 25
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 26
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 27
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 28
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 29
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 30
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 31
6101 Baltimore Drive, Marlton, NJ 08053 - Image 32

Townhouse for sale in Marlton, NJ

for $379,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,688 square foot townhouse was built in 2003.

Welcome to the desirable Delancey Place community. This beautifully maintained end-unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious open-concept layout with a finished basement designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find a welcoming foyer that leads into a bright and inviting family room accented by recessed lighting. The main level features LVP flooring throughout. The dining area is filled with natural light and features a cozy gas fireplace. A powder room is conveniently located on the main level. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with stainless steel appliances, tiled flooring and backsplash, under-cabinet lighting, recessed lighting, and sliding glass doors that open to the front patio. Just off the kitchen, a spacious pantry leads to the finished basement, offering additional living space ideal for a home office, gym, media room, or playroom, along with generous storage options. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers recessed lighting, a ceiling fan, a walk-in closet, additional closet space, and a stunning en-suite bathroom featuring a custom-tiled, all-glass walk-in shower with seating, an oversized vanity, a linen closet, and a private water closet. The upper level also includes two generously sized bedrooms with recessed lighting and ceiling fans, a full hallway bathroom, and a conveniently located laundry room. Pull-down attic access provides additional storage space. Situated directly across from the playground, this home enhances everyday living with a welcoming community setting. Centrally located and just minutes from I-295, Route 70, Route 73, and the NJ Turnpike, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience with easy access to surrounding areas. Schedule your private tour today! The association maintains the exterior, landscaping, snow removal, and community playground for added convenience.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
6101 Baltimore Drive Marlton, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 379,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,856

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Marlton

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2111894

Features
General
Living Area 1688
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning AH-2
HOA Fee 363.00
Association Fee Includes All Ground Fee Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Other
School District EVESHAM TOWNSHIP
Exclusions Any attached tv's.
Year Built 2003
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Please use GPS
City MARLTON
Association Name ALL GROUND FEE COMMON AREA MAINTENANCE EXTERIOR
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Evesham Twp (20313)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 7856.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 224.53
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00004 02
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1688
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 85000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6101

Affordability Calculator

$2,988
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,334
Monthly Property Taxes
$655
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save