441 Trade Wind Lane Hopkins, SC $ 269,000
441 Trade Wind Lane
$ 269,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

441 Trade Wind Lane

Hopkins, SC, 29061
$ 269,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,680

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,656

441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 1
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 2
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 3
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 4
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 5
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 6
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 7
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 8
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 9
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 10
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 11
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 12
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 13
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 14
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 15
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 16
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 17
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 18
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 19
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 20
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 21
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 22
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 23
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 24
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 25
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 26
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 27
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 28
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 29
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 30
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 31
441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC 29061 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Hopkins, SC

for $269,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,680 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.15.

Welcome to 441 Trade Wind Lane in the desirable Canary Woods community of Hopkins, SC! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home has the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living. The spacious open-concept design creates an inviting atmosphere for both relaxing and entertaining.The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinet space, and a large island overlooking the bright living and dining areas, making it the heart of the home. Whether youre hosting guests, meal prepping, or enjoying a quiet evening in, this layout offers both functionality and style. Upstairs, the generous primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with dual vanities, ample closet space, and room to unwind after a long day. The additional bedrooms ptovide flexibility for guests, a home office, creative space, or fitness area. A convenient upstairs laundry area with a washer and dryer included makes everyday living even easier. This home still has that like-new smell and added peace of mind with many builder and manufacturer warranties still in place. Located just minutes from Fort Jackson and a short drive to Downtown Columbia, shopping, dining, entertainment, and major commuter routes are all within easy reach while still enjoying the comfort of a peaceful neighborhood setting. Move-in ready and waiting for its next owner, schedule your private tour today before this opportunity is gone! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
441 Trade Wind Lane Hopkins, SC
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 269,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Hopkins

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

633964

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Richland One
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision CANARY WOODS SC
Style Colonial
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia - Southeast
Year Built 2024
Directions From Leesburg Road turn onto Old Leesburg Road. Turn Right onto Red Cypress Way. Left on Bent Holly Dr Left onto Trade Wind Lane house is on the right
High School Lower Richland
City Hopkins
ASSN Fee 225
Middle School Hopkins
Elementary School Caughman Road
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 160.12
Public Remarks Welcome to 441 Trade Wind Lane in the desirable Canary Woods community of Hopkins SC! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom 2.5-bath home has the perfect blend of comfort convenience and modern livin
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 4
Stories 2
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.15

Affordability Calculator

$1,656
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,656

Nearby
790049 Elementary School
789928 Middle School
Lower Richland High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$269,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

441 Trade Wind Lane, Hopkins, SC, 29061 is a Single Family Home for sale at $269,000 with 1,680 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 441 Trade Wind Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 29061 which is in Hopkins, SC