80 Stackpole Road Somersworth, NH $ 519,900
80 Stackpole Road
$ 519,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/14 4:30pm - 6pm
Share Save

80 Stackpole Road

Somersworth, NH, 03878
$ 519,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,102

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,201

Listed by Erin LaSorsa, BHHS Verani Seacoast, 603-772-0600, erin.lasorsa@verani.com
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 1
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 2
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 3
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 4
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 5
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 6
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 7
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 8
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 9
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 10
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 11
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 12
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 13
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 14
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 15
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 16
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 17
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 18
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 19
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 20
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 21
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 22
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 23
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 24
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 25
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 26
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 27
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 28
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 29
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 30
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 31
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 32
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 33
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 34
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 35
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 36
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 37
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 38
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 39
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 40
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 41
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 42
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 43
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 44
80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH 03878 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Somersworth, NH

for $519,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,102 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 1.38.

Set on 1.38 private acres in Somersworth, and across from Millennium Park this beautifully updated 4+ bedroom, 3-bath Colonial offers over 3,100 square feet of the kind of space today’s buyers are searching for—room to gather, room to work from home, and room to grow. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the thoughtful updates, and a layout designed for modern living. The updated kitchen with leathered granite countertops, white cabinetry, and stainless appliances opens effortlessly to multiple living and dining spaces—perfect for everything from busy weekday mornings to hosting a full house on the holidays. Need flexibility? The first floor offers bonus space ideal for a home office, playroom, guest suite, or multi-generational living—features buyers are prioritizing more than ever. And then there’s the backyard… A fenced yard, expansive deck, and room to spread out! Now that spring is here it’s time for backyard barbecues! In the colder months enjoy quiet evenings in the four-season room by the pellet stove. This home was built for making memories during every season. With major updates already completed—including kitchen, baths, flooring, fixtures, and a newer septic system—buyers can move in with confidence and start enjoying from day one. In a market where turnkey homes with acreage, amenities, and true usable square footage are in high demand, 80 Stackpole Road stands out as the complete package. This is more than a home—it’s the lifestyle buyers have been waiting for.

See more

Open House

5/14/2026 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
80 Stackpole Road Somersworth, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 519,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.38

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Somersworth

County/Region

Strafford

MLS | Web ID

5088491

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Full Interior Stairs
Interior Amenities Blinds Dining Area Kitchen/Dining Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light Walk-in Closet Window Treatment Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Beds 4
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1250 Gallon Leach Field Private Septic
Heating Oil Hot Water
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available
Possession At Closing
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Gas Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Yes
current use No
Flood Zone No
Zoning R1
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1962
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 19
Assessment Amount 529700
Accessibility Features 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr Bathroom w/Tub Hard Surface Flooring
Auction No
Tax Year 2024
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions Right across the street from the entrance to millenial park
High School Somersworth High School
City Somersworth
School District Somersworth
Seasonal No
Elementary School Idlehurst Elementary
Middle School Somersworth Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 167.6
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped Level Sidewalks Near Shopping Neighborhood Near School(s)
Exterior Amenities Deck Full Fence Shed
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 1.38
Water Source Public
Parking Features Garage Parking Spaces 3 - 5 Paved
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Concrete
Lot 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Erin LaSorsa

Listing Agent

Bhhs Verani Seacoast

Broker

(603) 772-0600

Phone

erin.lasorsa@verani.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,201
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,201

Nearby
1784938 Elementary School
450495 Middle School
Somersworth High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$519,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

80 Stackpole Road, Somersworth, NH, 03878 is a Single Family Home for sale at $519,900 with 3,102 sqft and a lot size of 1.38. 80 Stackpole Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 03878 which is in Somersworth, NH