8906 Royal Astor Way Fairfax, VA $ 650,000
8906 Royal Astor Way
$ 650,000
Share Save

8906 Royal Astor Way

Fairfax, VA, 22031
$ 650,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,840

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

8906 Royal Astor Way, Fairfax, VA 22031 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Fairfax, VA

for $650,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,840 square foot townhouse was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to 8906 Royal Astor Way, an inviting townhouse nestled in Armistead Park. This charming residence offers 1,840 square feet of comfortable living space, featuring four bedrooms and two renovated bathrooms. The main level features an combined kitchen and dining room with granite countertops, updated appliances and tile floors. The spacious living room has a beautiful built-in entertainment center with an electric fireplace, perfect for cozy gatherings. Off of the kitchen, you'll find a large exterior deck with plenty of space for entertaining, grilling and relaxing outdoors. The second floor features a primary bedroom with updated closets, as well as two additional spacious bedrooms. The renovated bathroom is an oasis with a fully-tiled shower, a built-in wall organizer and updated finishes. The fully-finished, walkout basement features one bedroom and full bathroom with a renovated shower. The in-unit washer and dryer are in the storage room with plenty of space for additional storage. Step out to the fenced-in back patio for some private outdoor space. The home includes two assigned parking spaces and plenty of street parking just steps away from the front door. The home is a short drive from the Mosaic District, I-66 and the Vienna and Dunn Loring stops on the Orange Line, making this the perfect home for commuters or anyone who want to enjoy all that Fairfax has to offer!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 7,008

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Fairfax

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2287834

Features
General
Living Area 1840
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning 303
HOA Fee 95.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1996
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From east Route 29: Turn right on Mainstone Drive turn right on Royal Astor Way.
City FAIRFAX
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1400.00
Tax Annual Amount 7008.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 524.19
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ARMISTEAD PARK
Tax Lot 185
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Pantry Bathroom - Soaking Tub Wood Floors Combination Kitchen/Dining Floor Plan - Open Recessed Lighting
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Full Fully Finished Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1240
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Has Laundry Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Inclusions TV mounts in living room and primary bedroom; shoe organizer in entry; dresser in bedroom; storage rack in basement; curtains in guest bedroom
Type of Parking Off Street Parking Lot
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 243000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8906

Affordability Calculator

$4,586
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$584