191 Collins Cove Drive Chapin, SC $ 487,000
191 Collins Cove Drive
$ 487,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

191 Collins Cove Drive

Chapin, SC, 29036
$ 487,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 3,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,999

191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 1
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 2
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 3
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 4
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 5
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 6
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 7
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 8
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 9
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 10
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 11
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 12
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 13
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 14
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 15
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 16
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 17
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 18
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 19
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 20
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 21
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 22
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 23
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 24
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 25
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 26
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 27
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 28
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 29
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 30
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 31
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 32
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 33
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 34
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 35
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 36
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 37
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 38
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 39
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 40
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 41
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 42
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 43
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 44
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 45
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 46
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 47
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 48
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 49
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 50
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 51
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 52
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 53
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 54
191 Collins Cove Drive, Chapin, SC 29036 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Chapin, SC

for $487,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,000 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.22.

Welcome home! This well-maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and everyday functionality across approximately 3,000 square feet. The fenced backyard creates a peaceful retreat, ideal for relaxing or entertaining from the screened porch. Inside, 9-foot ceilings and an open-concept layout provide a bright, inviting feel. The main level features a formal dining room, a spacious family room with a gas fireplace, and a well-equipped kitchen complete with a large island, pantry, gas range, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and ample cabinetry. A main-floor bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Upstairs, the primary suite is a true retreat with a tray ceiling, a massive walk-in closet plus a second walk-in closet, and a spa-like bath featuring a soaking tub, separate tiled shower, and dual vanity. Three additional bedrooms, a full bath, a versatile loft area, and a conveniently located laundry room complete the second level. Additional upgrades include home automation features, bluetooth speakers in the ceiling, upgraded toilets, ceiling fans throughout, an added concrete parking pad, and a fully fenced backyard. The home also features a screened porch, perfect for enjoying the wooded views year-round, along with a tankless gas water heater, irrigation system, gutters, garage door opener, and an insulated garage door. Schedule your private tour today! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 487,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Chapin

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

633962

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Gas 1st Lvl Gas 2nd Lvl Split System
Cooling Central Split System
Laundry Y/N Electric Heated Space
Water Public
Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Lexington/Richland Five
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision COLLINS COVE SC
Style Traditional
County Richland
Miscellaneous Sidewalk Community
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Other Rooms Loft
HOA Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Sidewalk Maintenance Street Light Maintenance
Status Detail 0
Area Rural NW Rich Co & NE Lex Co - C
Year Built 2025
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=eV4FvMLreoN&brand=0
Directions From I-26 heading west take Exit 97 to Broad River Road (US-176 East). Left onto US-176 East & cross bridge. Turn right onto Broad Stone Rd. Left onto Rauch-Metz Rd. Right onto Dutch Fork Road (US-76
High School Chapin
City Chapin
ASSN Fee 840
Middle School Chapin
Elementary School Lake Murray Elementary
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 162.33
Public Remarks Welcome home! This well-maintained 5-bedroom 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy space and everyday functionality across approximately 3 000 square feet. The fenced backyard creates a pea
See more
Interior
Equipment Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Built In Tankless H20 Gas Water Heater
Basement No Basement
Kitchen Eat In Island Pantry Backsplash-Tiled Cabinets-Painted Recessed Lights Counter Tops-Quartz Floors-Luxury Vinyl Plank
Interior Features BookCase Ceiling Fan Garage Opener Smoke Detector Attic Access
Fireplace Gas Log-Natural
Master Bedroom Double Vanity French Doors Tub-Garden Closet-His & Her Bath-Private Closet-Walk in Ceilings-Tray Ceiling Fan Closet-Private Separate Water Closet Spa/Multiple Head Shower Floors - Carpet
Beds 5
Stories 2
Range Built-in Counter Cooktop Gas
See more
Exterior
Exterior Sprinkler Gutters - Full Front Porch - Covered Back Porch - Screened
Foundation Slab
Fencing Full
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Fiber Cement-Hardy Plank Stone
Lot Size Area 0.22

Affordability Calculator

$2,999
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,999