20065 Haybridge Road White Pigeon, MI $ 1,400,000
20065 Haybridge Road
$ 1,400,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

20065 Haybridge Road

White Pigeon, MI, 49099
$ 1,400,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,816

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,620

20065 Haybridge Road, White Pigeon, MI 49099 - Image 1
20065 Haybridge Road, White Pigeon, MI 49099 - Image 2
20065 Haybridge Road, White Pigeon, MI 49099 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in White Pigeon, MI

for $1,400,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,816 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 143.72.

Located in scenic White Pigeon Township, this 143.72-acre farm offers country living, productive farmland, and recreational opportunities. The 1,816 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 screened-in porches, and an attached 1-car garage. Two barn outbuildings provide ample storage for equipment, livestock, or hobby farm use.Approximately 65 acres are tillable and currently under a farm lease agreement, offering income potential. Irrigation equipment is reserved. The back portion of the property features wooded and marshy terrain, creating excellent wildlife habitat and making hunting or outdoor recreation a natural fit. Whether you're looking for a working farm, private rural retreat, or investment property, this versatile parcel offers endless possibilities in a peaceful country setting.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,400,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,900

Style

Lot Size

143.72

Year Built

1900

Town/City

White Pigeon

County/Region

Saint Joseph

MLS | Web ID

70531469

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage
Appliances Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1900
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area White Pigeon Twp (75016)
Primary City White Pigeon
City White Pigeon
School District White Pigeon Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description ALL OF W 1/2 N OF OUTLET KLINGER LAKE EXC PAR IN SE COR OF NW 1/4 LYING N OF OUTLET OF KLINGER LAKE BEING 20 RDS E & W 12 RDS N & S. SEC 35 T7S R11W. P A 116 1980-2026 L1986-P103.
DOM 17
Postal Code 49099
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 770.93
Public Remarks Located in scenic White Pigeon Township this 143.72-acre farm offers country living productive farmland and recreational opportunities. The 1 816 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms 2 full baths
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 2626
Lot Size Area 143.72
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 1x1
Roads City/County
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Total Rooms 8
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Benjamin Myers

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Michigan Real Estate

Broker

benjaminmyers@bhhsmi.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$9,028
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,620
Monthly Property Taxes
$408

Nearby
3680663 Elementary School
3680665 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$1,400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

20065 Haybridge Road, White Pigeon, MI, 49099 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,400,000 with 1,816 sqft and a lot size of 143.72. 20065 Haybridge Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 49099 which is in White Pigeon, MI